College Students. Property is in the process of being totally renovated, New Paint, Kitchen, Flooring, Bathrooms, 1/2 mile Walking or Bike Riding to RIT. Large driveway for parking. Front and back decks. Water, Garbage and lawn care are included, all other utilities are paid by the tenant as well as snow removal. 15-30 minute drive to U of R, Strong memorial Hospital, Market Place Mall, Wegmans
**Available July 2026**
Landlord Pays for Water, Garbage Removal and Lawn Care. No Smoking
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,800/mo
Fees may apply
34 Charles Ave, Rochester, NY 14623
4beds
1,244sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 15 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Large driveway for parkingFront and back decks
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 26220016007233
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Sold | $75,000+66.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2012 | Sold | $45,000+18.4%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2006 | Sold | $38,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14623