Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    34 Hickory Way, Clemson, SC 29631

    2beds
    1,740sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Multiple private patiosOne car garagePlush mature landscapeTwo bedroomLarge sun roomDining roomPlenty of storage
    55 + Community with activities, walking trails, and the Center for Clemson Downs. Quiet and peaceful home with multiple private patios and plush mature landscape. Two bedroom, 2 bath with plenty of storage, extra large living room, dining room, eat-in-kitchen, and large sun room. Plus one car garage. (Pets are negotiable) Do not disturb tenant. All appointments are through the owner. Please call for an appointment. Renter pays all utilities.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Clemson Downs Community Activites, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 405308987943

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Clemson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Sold$274,700-4.9%$158/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20276762 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Contingent$289,000$166/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20276762 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for sale$289,000$166/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20276762 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listing removed$289,000-12.2%$166/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20276762 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$329,000-5.7%$189/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20276762 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$349,000+105.3%$201/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20276762 Report a problem
    10/26/2009Sold$170,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29631