Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    34 Pratt Rd, Manchester, NY 14504

    2beds
    3,410sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $244,300 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $2,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,300

    $232,000 - $257,000

    $2,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Heidi R Reich 585-472-1479,

    Empire Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jessica R DeCotis, 10301222273

    Howard Hanna

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1651863MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,410
    • Total interior livable area: 3,410 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3236010320130001047000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Ranch,Two Story,See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$315,000+26%$92/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651863 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$250,000$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651863 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listing removed$250,000$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651863 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$250,000$73/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1651863 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $226,200
    2024-- $226,200 +30%
    2023-- $174,000
    2022-- $174,000
    2021-- $174,000 +16%
    2020-- $150,000
    2019-- $150,000
    2018-- $150,000
    2017$4,128 $150,000 +5.6%
    2016-- $142,000
    2015-- $142,000
    2014-- $142,000
    2013-- $142,000
    2012-- $142,000
    2011-- $142,000 -2.1%
    2010-- $145,000
    2009-- $145,000
    2008-- $145,000 +8.3%
    2007-- $133,900
    2006-- $133,900
    2005-- $133,900 +48.8%
    2004-- $90,000 +371.2%
    2003-- $19,100
    2002-- $19,100 -6.4%
    2001-- $20,400
    2000-- $20,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14504