Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,700

    3404 Stoudts Ferry Bridge Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    3beds
    2,262sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $360,700 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,700

    $335,000 - $386,000

    $2,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick Muhlenberg Ranch Home with One Car Garage. This home has good mechanicals and just needs some cosmetic updating to make it beautiful. Hardwood Floors thru most of first floor. Brick Fireplace in Living Room. Newer Electric Service, Hot Water Heater and Roof. Stainless Steel Appliances. Walk up Attic. Large Enertainment Room in Lower Level with Gas Stove. Ralax on the Rear covered Porch Overlooking the Deep Rear Yard. Shed for Lawn Equipment and storage. Connection for Generator in Garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,262 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66530805192253

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2019Sold$150,000+3.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$144,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK340458 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Pending sale$144,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK340458 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Listed for sale$144,900$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK340458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,073 +8.5%$116,300
    2024$5,599 +6.5%$116,300
    2023$5,255 +1.7%$116,300
    2022$5,168 +2.4%$116,300
    2021$5,046 $116,300
    2020$5,046 +2.2%$116,300
    2019$4,939 +1.8%$116,300
    2018$4,852 +1.9%$116,300
    2017$4,760 +237.6%$116,300
    2016$1,410 $116,300
    2015$1,410 $116,300
    2014-- $116,300
    2013-- $116,300
    2012-- $116,300
    2011-- $116,300
    2010-- $116,300
    2009-- $116,300
    2008-- $116,300
    2007-- $116,300
    2006-- $116,300
    2005-- $116,300
    2004-- $116,300
    2003-- $116,300
    2002-- $116,300
    2000-- $116,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19605