Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,000
  • $249,000

    3408 Sosa Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,490sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2003
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $250,000 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,000

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Light-filled, beautifully maintained end-unit townhome just minutes from downtown Raleigh! Step inside to an open-concept main level designed for effortless everyday living and seamless entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows into the dining and living areas, creating the perfect setting for gatherings. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Laundry is conveniently located on the second floor for added ease. Unwind on your serene back patio after a long day, or explore nearby shopping, dining, and WakeMed—all less than 10 minutes away! This home combines comfort, convenience, and style in one unbeatable location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keisha Battle 919-696-7970,

    Omni Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Shawndria McCoy, 323053

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10135222MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall, End Unit, No One Above, No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,490
    • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,490
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Smart Lock(s)
    • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1723466695
    • Zoning: R-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $169 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Road Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$249,000-2%$167/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10135222 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$254,000$170/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10135222 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$254,000-1.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10135222 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Listed for sale$259,000$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10135222 Report a problem
    11/29/2025Listing removed$259,000$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$259,000$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Pending sale$259,000$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$259,000-2.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$265,000-4.3%$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$277,000-0.7%$186/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$279,000-1.1%$187/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Price change$282,000-1.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$285,000+21.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10104399 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Sold$235,000+4.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2407455 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Pending sale$224,900$151/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2407455 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listed for sale$224,900+2.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2407455 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Sold$219,500+98.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2003Sold$110,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,290 +0.4%$260,289
    2024$2,281 +32.7%$260,289 +67%
    2023$1,719 +7.6%$155,863
    2022$1,598 +4%$155,863
    2021$1,537 +1.8%$155,863
    2020$1,509 +10.9%$155,863 +34.7%
    2019$1,361 $115,685
    2018$1,361 +11.2%$115,685
    2017$1,223 +2.1%$115,685
    2016$1,199 -3.9%$115,685 -2.4%
    2015$1,247 +5.4%$118,539
    2014$1,184 $118,539
    2013-- $118,539
    2012-- $118,539
    2011-- $118,539
    2010-- $118,539
    2009-- $118,539
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh