Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $387,000

    341 Bucklebury Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    4beds
    2,375sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $44/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious homeStrong curb appealGreat natural light
    Move-in ready 4-bedroom home conveniently located between Spartanburg and Greenville with quick access to I-85. Freshly cleaned and well maintained, this spacious home offers flexible living areas, great natural light, and a functional layout ideal for families, entertaining, or working from home. Enjoy a quiet community, strong curb appeal, and a backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Flexible showings. Open house or call for appointment
    What the owner loves about this home
    From the moment you arrive, this home offers a warm, welcoming feel that truly makes it stand out. One of my favorite features is the beautiful rose garden, creating a peaceful space to relax and unwind right at home. Conveniently located near I-85, you’ll enjoy easy access to both Spartanburg and Greenville while still being tucked into a quiet, well-kept community. Whether it’s a morning walk or a relaxing evening stroll, the neighborhood offers a calm and inviting atmosphere that makes everyday living feel just right.
    19 days
    |
    680
    |
    45
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (864) 814-8971

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,375 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5350014000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $44 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Greer

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $327,500
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,290/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$387,000+57.6%$163/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/24/2018Sold$245,485$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $11,288
        2024$2,822 +5.8%$11,288
        2023$2,668 $11,288 +15%
        2022-- $9,816
        2021-- $9,816
        2020-- $9,816
        2019-- $9,816 +341.4%
        2018$605 $2,224 +352%
        2017$605 $492

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29651

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable