Beautiful newer construction in Antioch located near Percy Priest Lake. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan, 9 ft ceilings, hardwood floors, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and quality cabinetry. Spacious layout with great natural light, plus a 2 car garage. Convenient location with easy access to I-24, shopping, and dining
Active
$360,000
3411 Old Anderson Rd #5, Antioch, TN 37013
3beds
1,490sqft
Est.:
Horizontal Property Regime - Attached, Residential
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
- 16 days |
- 237 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Karrar Taqi 615-935-0704,
simpliHOM 855-856-9466
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185293
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Living room
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,490
- Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,490
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: 136150D00500CO
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Horizontal Property Regime - Attached, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Old Anderson
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $350 one time
Location
- Region: Antioch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,459
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+31.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2021 | Sold | $272,900+1.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Listing removed | $269,900$181/sqft |
Source: simpliHOM #2196271 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,900$181/sqft |
Source: simpliHOM #2196271 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2020 | Listing removed | $269,900$181/sqft |
Source: simpliHOM #2181472 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Price change | $269,900+1.9%$181/sqft |
Source: simpliHOM #2181472 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $264,900$178/sqft |
Source: simpliHOM #2181472 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 +17.6% | $87,400 +36% |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $64,275 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $64,275 |
| 2022 | $2,092 +279.2% | $64,275 +283.2% |
| 2021 | $552 +49.3% | $16,775 +91.7% |
| 2020 | $369 +33.8% | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $276 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37013