Beautiful 4 beds 2 bath Acton home on over 5 acres with stunning mountain views! Built in 1990, this 2,174 Sq Ft single-story offers an open floor plan, spacious kitchen with updated countertops and freshly painted cabinets, and brand -new carpet from the living room through all bedrooms. Brand new 1,500-gallon septic tank. Enjoy a cozy fireplace, and central heat/AC. Enjoy peace and privacy with room for horses,RV, or expansion. Attached garage, tile roof , and stucco exterior. Country living at its best - close to town and commuter routes!
** Brand new RV 2026 can be purchased for an additional amount of $100,000
features 3 slides 42 feet long washer /dryer, King size bed primary with two bedroom lofts with all the hooks ready to use or to have extra income.
*This property can also be a lease if your clients are looking to lease before they buy this beautiful ranch home.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Luxury Collective
$859,999
34215 Simla Rd, Acton, CA 93510
4beds
2,174sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
5.3 Acres Lot
$842,900 Zestimate®
$396/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceAttached garageOpen floor planStucco exteriorTile roofFreshly painted cabinetsUpdated countertops
- 221 days |
- 529 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David Machado DRE #02086073 818-294-9101,
Luxury Collective
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26072052
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Propane Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: side
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 5.3 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3057010060
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Foothills, Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Street Lights
- Subdivision: Custom Acton (Cacto)
HOA
- Amenities included: Horse Trail(s), Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Acton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $396/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $825,936
- Annual tax amount: $10,301
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 221 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Exclusions: personal items
Estimated market value
$842,900
$801,000 - $885,000
$4,159/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $859,9990%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listing removed | $860,000$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $860,000-4.4%$396/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $900,000+100%$414/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $450,000-30.8%$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Listing removed | $650,000$299/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $650,000+71.1%$299/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2014 | Sold | $380,000-4.8%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2011 | Listing removed | $399,000$184/sqft |
Source: Preferred Partners Real Estate Group #F11049304 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2011 | Price change | $399,000-7%$184/sqft |
| 6/8/2011 | Price change | $429,000-2.5%$197/sqft |
| 4/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $440,000$202/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 +3.9% | $825,936 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,910 -1.7% | $809,743 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,085 +78% | $793,866 +73% |
| 2022 | $5,666 +1.8% | $458,884 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,565 +1.5% | $449,888 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $445,276 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,484 +6.4% | $436,546 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $427,988 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,154 +2.1% | $419,598 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,046 +4.8% | $411,372 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,815 +2.6% | $405,194 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,695 | $397,258 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $387,710 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $380,108 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $377,268 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $378,166 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $370,752 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $363,484 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $356,358 |
| 2005 | -- | $356,358 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $342,522 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $336,246 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $329,654 +41.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $232,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93510
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10High Desert SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 3 mi
- 5/10Vasquez High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.1 mi
- 7/10Meadowlark Elementary SchoolGrades: K-4Distance: 3.1 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Los Angeles County
- Acton
- 93510
- 34215 Simla Rd