WOW GREAT HOME - LARGE CORNER LOT - 12,513 SQ FT - HUGE DOWNSTAIRS MASTER SUITE WITH A CHARMING FIREPLACE - LARGE DRESSING AREA - PERFECT RETREAT - GREAT FLOORPLAN - 2 BEDROOMS / 2 FULL BATHS - UPSTAIRS FEATURES ONE BEDROOM AND FULL BATH - ADDITIONAL SPACE FOR AN ADDITIONAL BEDROOM PLUS AN ADDITIONAL LOFT AREA - BEAUTIFUL DOUBLE DOOR ENTRY - CUSTOM FRONT DOOR WITH GLASS INSERTS - ENTER LARGE GREAT ROOM - COOL BEAMED VAULTED CEILING - FAU - OPEN KITCHEN AREA - WONDERFUL BACKYARD WITH SPARKLING POOL - FENCED - 3 CAR GARAGE (ONE CONVERTED TO SLEEPING AREA) - GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD - MANY LONG-TIME RESIDENTS - PRIVATE TUCKED AWAY - CLOSE TO SHOPPING - FREEWAYS - NO HOA - NO MELLO-ROOS
For sale
Listed by: Coldwell Banker West • Patti McKelvey • Patti@McKelveyRealty.com
$1,199,900
3429 Randy Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910
3beds
2,947sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.29 Acres Lot
$1,022,300 Zestimate®
$407/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 hours
- 157
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patti McKelvey DRE #00956130 Patti@McKelveyRealty.com,
Coldwell Banker West
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2608135
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,947 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: MAIN LEVEL
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 5921410900
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Chula Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $407/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $399,586
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$1,022,300
$930,000 - $1.11M
$2,960/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,900+361.5%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listing removed | $6,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listing removed | $6,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,000+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $5,900+63.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Listing removed | $3,600$1/sqft |
Source: Endeavor Group #LG17143342 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2017 | Listed for rent | $3,600$1/sqft |
Source: Endeavor Group #LG17143342 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2000 | Sold | $260,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $399,586 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,422 +5% | $391,752 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,166 +1.9% | $384,072 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,071 +3.2% | $376,542 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,911 +2.1% | $369,160 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,810 +3.1% | $361,923 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,664 +16.8% | $358,213 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,994 -9.8% | $351,190 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,429 +3% | $344,305 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,300 +4.9% | $337,555 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,098 +1.4% | $330,937 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,043 +1.6% | $325,967 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $319,583 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $318,140 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $311,903 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $305,789 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $303,504 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $304,226 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $298,262 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $292,414 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $286,681 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $281,061 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $275,551 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $270,502 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $265,199 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $260,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



