INVESTMENT COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR: CONVENIANT STORE, GAS STATION, RETAIL, MINI STORAGES, DEVELOPERS,VISONAIRES- TAKE NOTICE-- THIS PROPERTY OFFERS MULTIPLE OPPORTUNITIES --HIGHWAY 270 WEST WITH 5 LANESAND 4.79 ACRES (MOL) --APPROXIMATELY 278 FEET OF HIGHWAY FRONTAGE WITH 2 PAVED ENTRANCES ON EACHCORNER. BUILD YOUR DREAM DEVELOPEMENT ON THE FLAT FRONT AVREAGE (APPROXIMATELY 1.5-2.0 ACRES) ANDKEEP/RENT HOME & SHOP (20 X 30) WITH POOL & GUEST/ SHE SHED OR SELL IT AND HAVE YOUR INVESTMENT COSTREDUCED. MAJOR UTLITIES AT THE HIGHWAY AND HOME. HIGH TRAFFIC COUNT & VISABILITY--OVER 12,000 CARS A DAYPER AR-DOT
For sale
Price cut: $50K (4/21)
$499,000
3435 Albert Pike Rd, Hot Springs, AR 71913
2beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
4.79 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Highway frontage
- 244 days |
- 219 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Dooley,
Trademark Real Estate, Inc. 501-318-3200
Source: HSDS,MLS#: 152576
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room
Heating
- Central Heat - Gas
Cooling
- Central Cool - Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock Ceiling, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning - Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,794
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Carport, One Car
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 4.79 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.79 ACRES
- Features: Not in Subdivision, Out of City
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Shop, Guest House
- Parcel number: 10012265000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Sheet Rock, Paneling
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric – Entergy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,950
- Annual tax amount: $857
- Date on market: 9/18/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $499,000-9.1%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $549,000-8.3%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $599,000-11.8%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $679,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $427 -12.9% | $19,292 |
| 2023 | $490 -9.3% | $19,292 |
| 2022 | $540 -1.1% | $19,292 +0.2% |
| 2021 | $546 | $19,247 -28.8% |
| 2020 | $546 +14.7% | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $476 -5% | $27,050 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $501 | $27,220 |
| 2017 | $501 | $27,220 -4.2% |
| 2016 | $501 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $501 +0.1% | $28,400 +47.6% |
| 2014 | $500 +17.5% | $19,247 |
| 2013 | $426 | $19,247 |
| 2012 | $426 | $19,247 |
| 2011 | $426 +2.3% | $19,247 +1.2% |
| 2009 | $416 +9.6% | $19,012 +5% |
| 2008 | $380 -6.2% | $18,107 +4.5% |
| 2007 | $405 | $17,320 +4.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $16,533 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,746 +9.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,376 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $13,691 +3.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,218 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Piney