Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $312,900

    158 Country View Dr, Harrison, OH 45030

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Basketball hoopExpansive rear trex deckSpacious primary suiteSoaring cathedral ceilingsNewer appliancesAbundant natural light
    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence welcomes you with a bright, airy living room highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings, wall-to-wall carpeting, and abundant natural light. The dining room offers seamless indoor-outdoor living with a convenient walkout, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. The kitchen comes equipped with a pantry and newer appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring two closets & a private adjoining bath. Each bedroom is thoughtfully equipped with ceiling fans for added comfort. The finished lower level adds valuable living space and includes its own walkout. Outdoors, the home truly shines. Enjoy the expansive rear Trex deck, partially covered & equipped with a ceiling fan. The backyard is packed with fun & versatility, featuring a playground, basketball hoop, playset, and an above-ground pool with a brand-new deck. A perfect blend of comfort, functionality, & outdoor enjoyment, this home is ready to impress.
    15 days
    |
    640
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy L Wasson 513-236-7519,

    Sibcy Cline, Inc. 513-367-1900

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1876855MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower, Other
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Partial
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: French Doors, Walkout, Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Family room
      • Features: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Ctr, Vinyl Floor, Wood Cabinets
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Double Hung
      • Basement: Partial,Finished,Walk-Out Access,WW Carpet
      • Attic: Storage
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,812
      • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: On Street, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 65 x 175
      • Features: Less than .5 Acre, Busline Near
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 5610015031800
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Gas: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $241,190
      • Annual tax amount: $3,884
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$312,900$173/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1876855 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$312,900+183.2%$173/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1876855 Report a problem
        12/31/2008Sold$110,500-25.3%$61/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1152033 Report a problem
        7/19/2000Sold$147,900+32.1%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/16/1997Sold$112,000$62/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #589353 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,971 +1.1%$84,417
        2023$3,927 +10.2%$84,417 +25.4%
        2022$3,562 +0.5%$67,295
        2021$3,546 $67,295 +0%
        2020$3,546 +8%$67,294 +14%
        2019$3,283 +4.6%$59,031
        2018$3,139 $59,031 0%
        2017$3,139 +56.7%$59,032 +46.8%
        2016$2,003 $40,223
        2015$2,003 +4.9%$40,223
        2014$1,911 +3.3%$40,223 +4%
        2013$1,850 +0.1%$38,676
        2012$1,848 +0.3%$38,676
        2011$1,843 -35.7%$38,676 -38.5%
        2010$2,864 -0.4%$62,910
        2009$2,876 +7.8%$62,910
        2008$2,669 -2.9%$62,910 -3%
        2007$2,749 -4.1%$64,855
        2006$2,865 +5.5%$64,855
        2005$2,716 +23.7%$64,855 +29.1%
        2003$2,196 -1.2%$50,225
        2002$2,223 +19.2%$50,225 +22.3%
        2001$1,864 +3.1%$41,055
        2000$1,809 $41,055

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,905/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1527
        Property taxes
        $378
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45030

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable