Skip main navigation
Sold for $149,900
  • $149,900

    3448 Morgan Rd Road, Hephzibah, GA

    3beds
    1,476sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $172,800 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,800

    $157,000 - $187,000

    $1,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on market at no fault of seller! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom open floor plan brick ranch! New flooring, paint, and fixtures. Large fenced lot with no HOA! Centrally located minutes from Fort Eisenhower gate 5, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and much more!This home will not last long so schedule your showing today before it is too late! Perfect affordable home move in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caleb Willing 706-825-5086,

    Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    Bought with:

    Shavette Simpkins, 420740

    Realty One Group Visionaries

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98180928MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Living room
    • Description: None
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 16
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,476
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.35
    • Features: See Remarks, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1180029000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2024Sold$149,900$102/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98180928 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Pending sale$149,900$102/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #523621 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$149,900$102/sqft
    7/12/2024Pending sale$149,900$102/sqft
    7/8/2024Listed for sale$149,900$102/sqft
    7/1/2024Pending sale$149,900$102/sqft
    6/5/2024Price change$149,900-6.3%$102/sqft
    4/27/2024Listed for sale$159,900$108/sqft
    3/22/2024Pending sale$159,900$108/sqft
    2/24/2024Price change$159,900-5.9%$108/sqft
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$169,900$115/sqft
    2/21/2024Pending sale$169,900+6.3%$115/sqft
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$159,900$108/sqft
    1/31/2024Pending sale$159,900$108/sqft
    1/17/2024Listed for sale$159,900$108/sqft
    1/9/2024Pending sale$159,900$108/sqft
    12/20/2023Listed for sale$159,900+52.3%$108/sqft
    3/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #512214 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for rent$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    2/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta Report a problem
    2/22/2021Sold$105,000+10.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2018Sold--0
    Source: Hive MLS #98055765 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$94,900+237.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Partners #430891 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Sold$28,150-57.5%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2013Sold$66,189-17.2%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2011Listing removed$79,900$54/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #330543 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Price change$79,900-11.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #330543 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listed for sale$89,900+40.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #330543 Report a problem
    6/14/2005Sold$64,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$637 -67.2%$67,408 +16%
    2024$1,942 +26.4%$58,120 +29.1%
    2023$1,536 +2.1%$45,008 +13.6%
    2022$1,505 +5.4%$39,608 +15.8%
    2021$1,427 -5%$34,215
    2020$1,503 -0.6%$34,215
    2019$1,512 +2.5%$34,215
    2018$1,475 -2.5%$34,215
    2017$1,512 +2.4%$34,215
    2016$1,476 $34,215
    2015$1,476 +101.1%$34,215
    2014$734 $34,215
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windsor Spring