345 Oxford Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
Home value
$302,300
$287,000 - $317,000
$1,658/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,658/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,658/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,562/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,562/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Carolina One Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,125
- Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Fencing: Perimeter
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2331602003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $270,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Contingent | $270,000+1.9%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $265,000+82.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Sold | $145,200-4.5%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Pending sale | $152,000$135/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate - West Islands #20004579 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2020 | Price change | $152,000-5%$135/sqft |
| 2/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $160,000$142/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate #20004579 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Listing removed | $160,000$142/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #18021575 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $160,000+6.7%$142/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #18021575 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2018 | Listing removed | $150,000$133/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #18006474 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $150,000$133/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #18006474 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2018 | Listing removed | $150,000$133/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #17021048 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$133/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #17021048 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $155,000$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #17021048 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2017 | Pending sale | $155,000$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #17021048 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Price change | $155,000+3.4%$138/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Alliance #17021048 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,900+19.9%$133/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17019480 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Sold | $125,000-2.3%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Pending sale | $127,949$114/sqft |
Source: Clement, Crawford & Thornhill #15024807 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2015 | Price change | $127,949-0.4%$114/sqft |
| 11/19/2015 | Price change | $128,500-0.4%$114/sqft |
| 11/11/2015 | Price change | $129,000-0.7%$115/sqft |
| 11/2/2015 | Price change | $129,900-0.1%$115/sqft |
| 10/27/2015 | Price change | $130,000-1.9%$116/sqft |
| 10/23/2015 | Price change | $132,500-1%$118/sqft |
| 10/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $133,900+102.9%$119/sqft |
| 6/23/2015 | Sold | $66,000$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,031 +36.4% | $10,020 +49.1% |
| 2023 | $756 -10.3% | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $843 -54.2% | $6,720 +18.9% |
| 2021 | $1,839 +140.3% | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $765 +9.1% | $5,650 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $701 | $4,920 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $701 -57.1% | $4,916 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $4,920 -25% |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $6,560 +19.7% |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $5,480 +56.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,500 -22.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,540 +48.9% |
| 2007 | $375 -32% | $3,050 |
| 2006 | $551 -3% | $3,050 |
| 2005 | $568 +27.8% | $3,050 +13.4% |
| 2004 | $444 +3.9% | $2,690 |
| 2003 | $428 +6.9% | $2,690 |
| 2002 | $400 | $2,690 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29456