Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $295,500

    3456 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38111

    3beds
    1,896sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $295,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,500

    $278,000 - $313,000

    $1,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming home with 3 BD, 2 BA + attached garage! Many updates, including renovated bathrooms w/granite and new tile, new walk-in shower in Master BA, brand new tile surrounding tub in 2nd bath, fresh interior paint, new HW in Bonus/Family Room, tile backsplash in kitchen, NEW ROOF! Updated ceiling fans, lighting, fixtures. No carpet, just HW and tile throughout home! Walk-in floored attic w/permanent stairs for extra storage. Easy access extra parking off side street in gated back driveway. So much to love in this cute home with lots of character in area close to shopping, restaurants and great Memphis attractions. Wonderful White Station schools! Don't miss seeing this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04404600015C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Other

    Other facts
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • living_rooms: 1
    • has_security_system_fl: Y
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • garage: Garage
    • taxes_annual: 3131
    • neighborhoods: 754C
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-MAARTN-10034831

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2023Sold$270,000-1.8%$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10139127 Report a problem
    1/8/2023Contingent$275,000$145/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10139127 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$275,000-4.3%$145/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10139127 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10128249 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$287,400-0.9%$152/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10128249 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$289,900-3.3%$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10128249 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$299,900+62.1%$158/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10128249 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Sold$185,000$98/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10034831 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$185,000$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Memphis Central #10034831 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Price change$185,000-2.6%$98/sqft
    8/23/2018Listed for sale$190,000+33.8%$100/sqft
    6/10/2011Sold$142,000-4.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2011Price change$149,000-3.2%$79/sqft
    Source: Hobson Realtors #3216584 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listed for sale$154,000-14.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Hobson Realtors #3216584 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listing removed$179,900$95/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #3199947 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$179,900+30.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike Realtors #3199947 Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$138,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,750 -19.2%$71,150 +1%
    2024$4,641 +8.1%$70,475
    2023$4,293 $70,475
    2022-- $70,475
    2021-- $70,475 +41.7%
    2020$1,590 $49,750
    2019$1,590 -21.1%$49,750
    2018$2,015 -45.1%$49,750
    2017$3,672 +203.8%$49,750 +39.9%
    2016$1,209 -19.7%$35,550 -11.8%
    2014$1,505 $40,300 -17.6%
    2013-- $48,900 +37.7%
    2012-- $35,500 -24.8%
    2011-- $47,200
    2010-- $47,200
    2009-- $47,200 +29%
    2008-- $36,575
    2007-- $36,575
    2006-- $36,575
    2005-- $36,575 +11.8%
    2004-- $32,725
    2003-- $32,725
    2002-- $32,725
    2001-- $32,725 +6.3%
    2000-- $30,775

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire