Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    346 Raleigh St SE, Washington, DC 20032

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat May 30 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Street parkingTile floor in basementUpdated bathroomsWalk out basementLots of windows
    Do not come by without an appointment please. Large SFH 4 bedroom / 2 Bath, 3 floors with all hardwood floors throughout the house. lots of windows . Street parking, Nice size living room and Dinning room. Washer / Dryer in the basement. hardwood floors on 1st and 2 nd floor, tile floor in basement. Walk out basement. Updated bathrooms and kitchen. All Utilities - Renters responsibility
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    District law requires that a housing provider state that the housing provider will not refuse to rent a rental unit to a person because the person will provide the rental payment, in whole or in part, through a voucher for rental housing assistance provided by the District or federal government.
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59880809

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$4,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listing removed$4,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$4,500+50%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2022Sold$371,620-24.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2020Listing removed$495,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2020Listed for sale$495,000+35.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for rent$3,000+20%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listing removed$365,000
    Source: EXIT BENNETT REALTY #DC9940003 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$365,000
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #DC9940003 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Pending sale$365,000
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #DC9940003 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Pending sale$365,000
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #DC9940003 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Price change$365,000-8.1%
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #DC9940003 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Price change$397,000-1.5%
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #DC9940003 Report a problem
    5/13/2017Price change$403,000-1%
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #DC9940003 Report a problem
    5/7/2017Listed for sale$407,000+175.9%
    Source: Exit Bennett Realty #DC9940003 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Sold$147,500-50.8%
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-4521558987046593253 Report a problem
    1/22/2017Listed for sale$300,000+1.7%
    Source: Fairfax Realty Inc. #DC9773808 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listing removed$295,000
    Source: Fairfax Realty Inc. #DC9773808 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Pending sale$295,000
    Source: Fairfax Realty Inc. #DC9773808 Report a problem
    10/6/2016Price change$295,000-14.5%
    Source: Fairfax Realty Inc. #DC9773808 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$345,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Congress Heights