Welcome to 3464 Spring Circle in Decatur — This upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick ranch with 1,580 sq ft, sits on a 0.34-acre lot in the Columbia school district, with no HOA. Upgrades include a brand-new roof and gutters, fresh paint inside and out, and new carpet and vinyl flooring throughout. The heart of the home is the completely modernized kitchen, featuring all new cabinets, countertops, tile backsplash. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new vanities, and the primary bathroom features a brand-new walk-in shower. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value with strong potential.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/23)
$239,900
3464 Spring Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,580sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1957
0.34 Acres Lot
$233,000 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 77 days |
- 220 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kristy Wyatt,
Your NGA Team Realty 678-654-5449
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7725925
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,580
- Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 150x100
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 155 01 019
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,800
- Annual tax amount: $240
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 165 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$233,000
$221,000 - $245,000
$2,015/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $249,900-3.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000-7.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $279,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,900+166.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $120,200$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 +1690.7% | $87,120 -7.5% |
| 2024 | $240 +46.4% | $94,200 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $164 -10.6% | $92,520 +41.8% |
| 2022 | $183 +0% | $65,240 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $183 -0.1% | $55,920 +21.6% |
| 2020 | $183 +1.5% | $46,000 +10.9% |
| 2019 | $181 +0.7% | $41,480 +64.9% |
| 2018 | $180 -4.7% | $25,160 +20.5% |
| 2017 | $188 +3.6% | $20,880 -16.9% |
| 2016 | $182 | $25,120 +24.4% |
| 2014 | $182 | $20,200 +58.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,720 -40.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,408 -53.6% |
| 2010 | $1,485 -0.7% | $46,120 |
| 2009 | $1,495 +22% | $46,120 |
| 2008 | $1,225 -5.5% | $46,120 |
| 2007 | $1,297 +5.5% | $46,120 |
| 2006 | $1,230 +8.3% | $46,120 |
| 2005 | $1,136 +1.6% | $46,120 |
| 2004 | $1,118 +28.1% | $46,120 +21.5% |
| 2003 | $873 +11.9% | $37,960 |
| 2002 | $780 +79% | $37,960 +17.5% |
| 2001 | $436 | $32,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee