Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    4804 Thompson Mill Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    5beds
    2,331sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $195,000 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $2,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,000

    $183,000 - $207,000

    $2,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,292/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this inviting home located in the Lithonia area of DeKalb County. This residence offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living space flows naturally into the dining and kitchen areas, creating an ideal setting for gatherings and daily routines. The bedrooms offer relaxing retreats, while the outdoor space provides room to enjoy fresh air, gardening, or hosting weekend get-togethers. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to Stonecrest, local recreation areas, and the greater Atlanta metro area while maintaining the comfort of a residential setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dianna Wood,

    Mainstay Brokerage LLC 800-583-2914

    Bought with:

    Austin Fleury, 419090

    Fleur De Lee Realty, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7733083MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,331
    • Total interior livable area: 2,331 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,331

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 16 010 01 040
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$195,000-7.1%$84/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7733083 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$210,000$90/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10710194 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$210,000+15906.1%$90/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7733083 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listing removed$2,025$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$2,025+16%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/16/2022Price change$1,745-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/9/2022Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/2/2022Price change$1,895-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for rent$2,025+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    8/4/2020Price change$1,650+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for rent$1,580+20.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listing removed$1,312$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Realty LLC #8384184 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$1,312-98.5%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8384184 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for rent$1,312+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes - Property # 553756 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes - Property # 299723 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Sylvan Homes Atlanta Report a problem
    10/30/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/19/2013Sold$88,000-7.3%$38/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5178661 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Pending sale$94,900$41/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty #5178661 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listed for sale$94,900+187.6%$41/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #5178661 Report a problem
    6/26/2013Sold$33,000-33.3%$14/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5135805 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Pending sale$49,500$21/sqft
    Source: Rand Realty LLC #5135805 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Price change$49,500-10%$21/sqft
    Source: Rand Realty LLC #5135805 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Pending sale$55,000$24/sqft
    Source: Rand Realty LLC #5135805 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,863 +0.7%$98,000
    2024$4,832 +61%$98,000 +67.8%
    2023$3,001 -20%$58,400
    2022$3,750 +22.2%$58,400 -3.4%
    2021$3,069 +12.4%$60,440 +13.2%
    2020$2,731 +7.4%$53,400 +7.9%
    2019$2,543 +29.6%$49,480 +36.8%
    2018$1,962 +17.4%$36,160 +22.7%
    2017$1,671 -8.3%$29,480 -10.2%
    2016$1,822 $32,840 +134.6%
    2014$1,822 $14,000
    2013-- $14,000
    2012-- $14,000 -15.5%
    2011-- $16,560 -65.2%
    2010$706 $47,520
    2009$706 +13.3%$47,520
    2008$623 -1.8%$47,520
    2007$635 $47,520
    2006$635 +11.6%$47,520
    2005$569 -73.5%$47,520
    2004$2,147 +97.3%$47,520 +6.2%
    2003$1,088 +31.2%$44,760 +13.4%
    2002$829 +73.6%$39,480 +17.4%
    2001$478 $33,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30038