Skip main navigation
Active
  • $273,000

    3468 Lehigh Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $272,700 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 3468 Lehigh Drive, a beautifully updated single-family home located in DeKalb County, just minutes from Chapel Hill Park. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features modern upgrades throughout and is truly move-in ready. The home offers new flooring, a fully updated kitchen, and stylish, contemporary finishes that create a warm and inviting living space. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this home is perfect for a first-time homebuyer or a growing family. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines modern living with everyday convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded home in a well-established Decatur neighborhood.
    130 days
    |
    132
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Aliyah Dowdy,

    HomeSmart 404-876-4901

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7697939MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Other
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,540
      • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 061 02 190
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $209,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,125
      • Date on market: 1/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 130 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $272,700

        $259,000 - $286,000

        $1,936/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$273,000+255%$177/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7697939 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/7/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/2/1996Sold$76,900$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,766 -11.5%$83,920 -7.8%
        2024$3,125 +15.4%$91,040 -6.3%
        2023$2,708 +1.3%$97,200 +22.4%
        2022$2,673 +39%$79,400 +37.8%
        2021$1,923 +12.4%$57,600 +12.3%
        2020$1,710 +4.5%$51,280 +3.3%
        2019$1,637 +41.3%$49,640 +39%
        2018$1,159 +4.1%$35,720 +7.2%
        2017$1,113 +21.8%$33,320 +17.8%
        2016$914 $28,280 +16.1%
        2014$914 $24,360 +57%
        2013-- $15,520
        2012-- $15,520 -16.7%
        2011-- $18,624 -49.8%
        2010$1,159 $37,120
        2009$1,159 -9.1%$37,120 -24.2%
        2008$1,275 -0.7%$48,960
        2007$1,284 $48,960
        2006$1,284 +13.4%$48,960 +6%
        2005$1,132 +13.8%$46,200 +7.8%
        2004$994 +14.9%$42,840 +11.2%
        2003$866 +12.4%$38,520
        2002$770 +37.9%$38,520
        2001$558 $38,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,552/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1329
        Property taxes
        $223
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable