Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath (one on each level) chalet style home located in High Point Country Club. This home features a 2 car garage, lots of storage through out, and secondary heat for the winter time with a wood burning stove downstairs and a fireplace upstairs. Come add your personal touches and enjoy the peaceful living in the countryside. Enjoy your morning coffee in your sunroom or sitting on the wrap around porch. The backyard has plenty of room for activities. Passing septic report on file. BOM buyer couldn?t obtain mortgage.
Active
Price cut: $24K (10/16)
$275,000
347 Rolling Ridge Rd, Montague Twp., NJ 07827
3beds
--sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.27 Acres Lot
$282,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$330/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceSeparate wood-burning stoveSoaring ceilingsBrand new windowsFrench doorsExpansive wraparound deckMature trees
- 72 days
- 3,001
- 368
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Veronica Castner 862-686-4958,
Weichert Realtors
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4048327
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Baseboard - Electric, Electric
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: .270 AC
Details
- Parcel number: 2814000180051000120000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet,A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Water Charge Extra
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
- Application fee: $600
- Subdivision: High Point Country Club
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance-Common Area, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $330 monthly
Location
- Region: Montague
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $173,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,478
- Date on market: 8/22/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$282,700
$269,000 - $297,000
$2,864/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2026 | Price change | $275,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2026 | Price change | $299,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,9000% |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+20.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Sold | $270,000+129.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Sold | $117,600+3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2018 | Price change | $114,000-4.6% |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #3489882 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Price change | $119,500-11.9% |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #3489882 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,700-38% |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #3489882 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2010 | Listing removed | $219,000 |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country #2764304 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $219,000 |
Source: Showcase Technologies #MLS2764304 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2010 | Listing removed | $219,000 |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country #2764304 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $219,000-8.7% |
Source: RE/MAX Platinum Group #2704884 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $239,900+108.6% |
Source: REMAX Platinum Group Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2001 | Sold | $115,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,479 | $173,100 |
| 2025 | $5,479 +7.5% | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $5,094 +1.8% | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $5,006 +0% | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $5,004 +7.6% | $173,100 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $4,653 +4.4% | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $4,458 +3.9% | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $4,290 +3.4% | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $4,150 +1% | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $4,107 +4% | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $3,949 -15.2% | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $4,658 +3.6% | $158,200 +33.3% |
| 2014 | $4,495 +1.3% | $118,700 |
| 2013 | $4,437 | $118,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






