Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    348 Meadowlake Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    3beds
    2,271sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $345,500 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    ***Seller's are asking for your client's Highest and Best Offers by Monday, May 18 at 12:00pm*** Welcome home to this east facing, nicely renovated colonial located in Canton Twp's sought after Brookside Village Subdivision ~ 1772 sq ft ~ The highlight of the renovations are the Kitchen and baths. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinets for ample storage, quartz countertops, custom ceramic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, butler's pantry perfect for entertaining, vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor. The kitchen leads into the spacious family room with a gas fireplace and sliding door that opens out to a sizeable deck with electrical retractable awning. The backyard space is perfect for entertaining, pond with fish and waterfall, many perennial plants in the yard. The main floor also features a generously sized living room and dining room with plenty of natural light from the windows. The updated half bath completes the first floor. On the second floor you find a fully renovated main bath, which is accessible directly from the large primary bedroom providing a level of convenance and luxury. Two additional bedrooms round out the second floor living area. In the finished basement you will find a flex room that could be a home office, craft area or work out room. The seller's have chosen today's contemporary colors and modern flooring through out the home (upstairs carpeting is 1 year old). Additional updated items include Roof (2011), Windows (2010), Furnace and Central Air (2011), 6 ft Backyard Vinyl Fence (2013), Washer, Dryer, basement refrigerator and shed included too. Brookside Village Subdivision has several parks with year round activities for it's residents. Annual HOA fee covers maintenance of community park/common areas, including mowing and general upkeep, as well as snow removal of neighborhood roads. Plymouth Canton Schools too! Pride of ownership shows throughout the home.
    11 days
    |
    4,661
    |
    392
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim M Millen 734-516-8597,

    RE/MAX Dream Properties 248-374-7700,

    Michael Emmick 734-855-5342,

    RE/MAX Dream Properties

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033053MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 65
      • Dimensions: 13 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 24
      • Dimensions: 6 X 4
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 19 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 X 9
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 X 16
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,271 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,771
      • Finished area below ground: 500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 120
      Details
      • Additional structures: Sheds
      • Parcel number: 7109301004000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detectors
      • Subdivision: BROOKSIDE VILLAGE SUB NO 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $95 annually
      • HOA phone: 734-448-1312
      Location
      • Region: Canton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $88,271
      • Annual tax amount: $3,666
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,500

        $328,000 - $363,000

        $2,763/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$350,000+161.2%$154/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261033053 Report a problem
        8/1/1994Sold$134,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $138,100 +9.9%
        2024-- $125,700 +8.6%
        2023-- $115,700 +2.1%
        2022-- $113,300 +5.2%
        2021-- $107,730 +0%
        2020$3,136 +11%$107,700 +4.9%
        2019$2,825 $102,680 +4.5%
        2018$2,825 $98,240 -3.4%
        2017-- $101,700 +1.3%
        2016$2,602 $100,400 +13.5%
        2015$2,602 -60.9%$88,480 +27.3%
        2013$6,662 +156.1%$69,510 -10.7%
        2010$2,602 $77,850 -13.1%
        2009-- $89,570 -9.5%
        2008-- $98,990 -14%
        2007-- $115,040 +8.7%
        2005-- $105,870 +3%
        2003$732 -67.2%$102,790 +46.3%
        2001$2,233 +4.2%$70,246 +3.2%
        2000$2,144 $68,068

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48188

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable