Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $584,500

    3486 Fosberg Rd, Turlock, CA 95382

    2beds
    825sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $584,500 Zestimate®
    $708/sqft
    $1,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $584,500

    $544,000 - $631,000

    $1,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,681/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Single-Story Townhome in Prime Turlock Location! Hard-to-find 1-story 2 bed / 1 bath townhome in a desirable neighborhood perfect for easy, comfortable living with no stairs. This updated home features new paint and flooring, a private entrance, and a private yard offering a cozy, private feel. Enjoy year-round comfort with central AC & heating and the convenience of washer & dryer hookups. The kitchen includes a dishwasher, along with a brand-new stove and refrigerator. Parking is easy with a 1-car detached garage and plenty of street parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Stanislaus State. Water, garbage, and sewer included. Rare opportunity single-story units like this don't come up often. Apply today! Maximum occupancy: 4 Minimum credit score: 680 Housing provider pays for water, sewer and garbage. Tenant is responsible for gas and electricity and private yard maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Private entrance, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072044025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Turlock

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2017Sold$465,000+22.7%$564/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2003Sold$379,000$459/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,679 +1.9%$529,086 +2%
    2024$5,574 +0.2%$518,713 +2%
    2023$5,565 +1.3%$508,543 +2%
    2022$5,495 +1.5%$498,572 +2%
    2021$5,414 +0.7%$488,797 +1%
    2020$5,377 +1.7%$483,786 +2%
    2019$5,286 +0.1%$474,300 +2%
    2018$5,282 +31.2%$465,000 +30.8%
    2017$4,025 +7.1%$355,463 +2%
    2016$3,758 +20.2%$348,494 +9.2%
    2015$3,126 $319,000 +11.9%
    2014$3,126 $285,000 +39.7%
    2012-- $204,000
    2011-- $204,000
    2010-- $204,000 -9.3%
    2009-- $225,000 -45.2%
    2008-- $410,239 +2%
    2007-- $402,196 +2%
    2006-- $394,311 +2%
    2005-- $386,580 +2%
    2004$4,094 +131.8%$379,000 +127.4%
    2003$1,766 $166,640 +2%
    2002-- $163,372 +2%
    2001$1,711 +1.4%$160,169 +2%
    2000$1,688 $157,029

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95382