Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $392,000

    34865 Solon Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    4beds
    2,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $459,800 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,800

    $437,000 - $487,000

    $2,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this hard-to-find gem that boasts four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, making it perfect for those who desire ample living space. Inside the home, you'll find gorgeous luxury vinyl floors throughout (heated floors in the primary bedroom/bath and pantry). The office/playroom features elegant French doors and a sliding glass door that opens to a charming patio area, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living spaces. Upon entering the kitchen, you'll be captivated by the pristine white tall cabinetry that adds a touch of sophistication. The centerpiece of the kitchen is the oversized island, providing ample countertop space for meal preparation and a gathering place for family and friends. The great room effortlessly flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating an open and inviting space for entertaining guests. This house is tucked away from the road, creating a peaceful and secluded atmosphere. Step outside, and you'll discover a picturesque, wooded backyar

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karine J Garfield karinegarfield@howardhanna.com(216)695-9677,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Susan M Loparo, 433157

    RE/MAX Traditions

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4471265Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 8.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 10.00
    Great room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 11.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 7.00
    Mud room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 6.00
    Office
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,050
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,050
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 335
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 95227013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Solon
    • Subdivision: Tract 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2023Sold$392,000+0.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2023Pending sale$389,000$190/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4471265 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Contingent$389,000$190/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4471265 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for sale$389,000+12.8%$190/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4471265 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Sold$345,000+25%$168/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4252831 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2020Sold$276,000-8%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/28/2019Price change$2,400-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listing removed$299,900$146/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate Corp. #4132478 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$299,900-6.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate Corp. #4132478 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$319,900-5.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate Corp. #4132478 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Price change$339,900-2.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate Corp. #4132478 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for sale$349,900+59.1%$171/sqft
    Source: Redfin Real Estate Corp. #4132478 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listing removed$219,900$107/sqft
    Source: Carriage Group Realty #4046036 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Pending sale$219,900+25.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Carriage Group Realty #4046036 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Sold$175,000-20.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$219,900-8.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Carriage Group Realty #4046036 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Listed for sale$240,000$117/sqft
    Source: Carriage Group Realty #4046036 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,470 -7.6%$136,500 +13%
    2023$8,083 +0.2%$120,750 +25%
    2022$8,066 +26.4%$96,600
    2021$6,381 +17%$96,600 +30.6%
    2020$5,454 -28.8%$73,960
    2019$7,657 +61.4%$73,960
    2018$4,744 -61.8%$73,960 +5.8%
    2017$12,413 +137.4%$69,900
    2016$5,229 +11.2%$69,900
    2015$4,701 +4.1%$69,900 +8%
    2014$4,514 +1.4%$64,720
    2013$4,451 -52.4%$64,720
    2012$9,352 +36.2%$64,720 -3.1%
    2011$6,865 +57.2%$66,820
    2010$4,367 +11%$66,820
    2009$3,934 +2.1%$66,820 -4%
    2008$3,853 +41.2%$69,620 +37.8%
    2007$2,728 +0.1%$50,510
    2006$2,726 +6.3%$50,510 +12.5%
    2005$2,565 +8%$44,910
    2004$2,376 +7.7%$44,910
    2003$2,207 +4.2%$44,910 +7%
    2002$2,118 -44.1%$41,970
    2001$3,786 +8.2%$41,970
    2000$3,500 $41,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44139