Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,500

    3487 McKeever Rd, Macungie, PA 18062

    4beds
    3,189sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    9,931.68 Square Feet Lot
    $543,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this striking Colonial-style home positioned on a beautiful corner lot in The Hills at Lock Ridge, East Penn SD.The main level features spacious foyer entry, gleaming hardwood flooring, and a dedicated den perfect for remote work or a quiet retreat. Host formal meals in the separate dining room or relax in the adjacent family room, centered around a cozy gas fireplace. The spacious eat-in kitchen comes equipped with solid wood cabinetry, ample granite counter space, a functional peninsula and a separate breakfast area.The second story hosts a primary suite featuring an attached full bathroom with a deep soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Three additional well-proportioned bedrooms each with their own walk in closet and ceiling fans, full main bathroom, located alongside a highly convenient second-floor laundry room. The lower level extends the living options significantly with a massive finished recreation room tailored for media, fitness, or flexible storage.Outside, a substantial rear deck steps down to a flat, fully fenced yard space. Property features a built-in two-car garage, economical gas heat and central air conditioning.
    1 day
    |
    883
    |
    77
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rudy Amelio Jr. 610-437-5501,

    Rudy Amelio Real Estate 610-437-5501,

    Jennifer R. Hart 484-767-3337,

    Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 776395MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 17.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 13.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 9.00
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
      Family room
      • Description: Gas Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 16.00
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.00 x 21.00
      Laundry
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 7.00 x 7.00
      Recreation
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 29.00 x 29.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup, Upper Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Game Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Family Room Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Other,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,189 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,348
      • Finished area below ground: 841

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built In, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Fence
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 9,931.68 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 84.94 x 118.81
      • Features: Corner Lot, Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 547305251836 1
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,025
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $543,500

        $516,000 - $571,000

        $3,275/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$549,500+69.1%$172/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776395 Report a problem
        7/29/2016Sold$325,000-5%$102/sqft
        Source: GLVR #520425 Report a problem
        6/3/2016Price change$342,000-2%$107/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Central #520425 Report a problem
        5/19/2016Listed for sale$349,000+17.3%$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Central - Center Valley #520425 Report a problem
        4/23/2015Sold$297,500-2.5%$93/sqft
        Source: GLVR #489548 Report a problem
        3/13/2015Pending sale$305,000$96/sqft
        Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Macungie #489548 Report a problem
        2/16/2015Listed for sale$305,000+14.1%$96/sqft
        Source: PW Fox Real Estate LP #489548 Report a problem
        10/5/2004Sold$267,210$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,026 +6.8%$228,500
        2024$5,644 +2%$228,500
        2023$5,531 $228,500
        2022$5,531 +4.6%$228,500
        2021$5,286 +1%$228,500
        2020$5,235 +10209.4%$228,500
        2019$51 $228,500
        2018$51 $228,500
        2017-- $228,500
        2016-- $228,500
        2015-- $228,500
        2014-- $228,500 +109.7%
        2012-- $108,950
        2011-- $108,950
        2010-- $108,950
        2009-- $108,950
        2008-- $108,950
        2007-- $108,950
        2006-- $108,950
        2005-- $108,950 +1117.3%
        2004-- $8,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18062