Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $154,100

    35 Callon St, Coosada, AL 36020

    --beds
    --baths
    1,944sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $154,100 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1944 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 35 Callon St, Coosada, AL 36020.
    112 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1508340004047003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Coosada

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,900

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $154,100

        $122,000 - $185,000

        $1,521/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/30/2026Sold$98,783+11.4%$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/31/2023Sold$88,680+3.1%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/25/2023Listed for sale$86,000-36.8%$44/sqft
        Source: MAAR #542513 Report a problem
        12/13/2013Sold$136,000$70/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,100
        2024-- $2,100 -16.7%
        2023-- $2,520 +27.3%
        2022-- $1,980 -23.8%
        2021-- $2,600
        2020-- $2,600 -27.4%
        2018$67 -42.7%$3,580
        2017$117 +0.4%$3,580 +0.8%
        2016$117 $3,550 -90.6%
        2014$117 $37,780
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2004$53 +9.1%$4,060 +5.2%
        2003$49 +3.8%$3,860 +2.1%
        2002$47 $3,780
        2001$47 -20.9%$3,780 -12.9%
        2000$59 $4,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36020

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable