Welcome to this great 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on a generously sized lot, offering both space and comfort! This property boasts excellent convenience, being close to all the amenities you could desire. With its excellent bones and great potential for customization, this home presents a wonderful opportunity for creating your dream living space. Rest assured, key systems are well-maintained, including an HVAC system that is approximately 3 years old and a roof that is approximately 5 years old, providing peace of mind and long-term value. Don't let this slip away.
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (3/19)
$155,000
4431 Coosada Rd, Millbrook, AL 36054
4beds
1,842sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.6 Acres Lot
$150,700 Zestimate®
$84/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generously sized lot
- 220 days |
- 878 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mugs Mullins 334-850-1704,
First Call Realty of Montg
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 580666
Originating MLS: Montgomery Area Association Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Multiple Water Heaters, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,842 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
- Features: Outside City Limits, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 15083400050340000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $84/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $166,550
- Annual tax amount: $857
- Date on market: 10/8/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 221 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$150,700
$143,000 - $158,000
$1,623/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,000-8.8%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Contingent | $169,900$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900-74.8%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2013 | Sold | $675,000+1724.3%$366/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/1988 | Sold | $37,000$20/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 +3.2% | $33,300 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $807 +14.6% | $32,260 +14.6% |
| 2023 | $704 +7.8% | $28,140 +7.8% |
| 2022 | $653 +15.4% | $26,100 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $566 +8.3% | $22,620 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $522 +10.8% | $20,880 +10.8% |
| 2018 | $471 -9.6% | $18,840 -1.6% |
| 2017 | $521 +7.1% | $19,140 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $487 | $17,460 -81.3% |
| 2014 | $487 | $93,390 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $330 +3.4% | $15,020 +3.4% |
| 2003 | $319 | $14,520 |
| 2002 | $319 +9.3% | $14,520 +9.3% |
| 2001 | $292 +8.1% | $13,280 +8.1% |
| 2000 | $270 | $12,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36054