Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,999,999

    35 Redbrick Rd, Orchard Park, NY 14127

    8beds
    10,125sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $1,873,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated pool houseEight spacious bedroomsHome gymRichly appointed living spacesFour-and-a-half-car garageExpansive stone hardscapeCustom-designed beauty pool
    Experience the finest of luxury living at 35 Redbrick Road, nestled in the prestigious Eagle Heights. Crafted by renowned builder Thomas Johnson Homes, this extraordinary 10,125-square-foot estate is a rare offering that masterfully blends timeless architecture, grand scale, and sophisticated amenities. Set on nearly two acres of impeccably manicured grounds, the all-brick façade sets the tone for the elegance found throughout. This residence boasts eight spacious bedrooms, six full and 2 half baths, with richly appointed living spaces ideal for both everyday comfort and world-class entertaining. Resort-style amenities include a custom-designed Beauty pool, updated mechanics, a dedicated pool house, expansive stone hardscape, indoor and outdoor sport courts, a putting green which doubles as a batting cage. This home boasts Four floors of premium luxury living space- The 3rd floor is used as media room with projector and screen. The basement is fully finished offering a walk-out living space, home gym, poker room & plenty of room for storage. The four-and-a-half-car garage adds function without compromising form. Every inch of this estate reflects elevated design and meticulous craftsmanship — a truly rare opportunity to own one of Orchard Park’s most iconic properties. Buyer prequalification required for private appointments.
    268 days
    |
    325
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Keller Williams Realty Lancaster 716-324-2300,

    Melissa Ann Liberatore 716-218-0488

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1624242MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 8
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Gas, Zoned, Forced Air, Radiant Floor, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Zoned, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Humidifier
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Attic, Wet Bar, Dry Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Intercom, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 10,125
      • Total interior livable area: 10,125 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 2,661

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4.5
      • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Water Available, Circular Driveway, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 4.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Pool, Patio
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Pet Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 1.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 240 x 311
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pool House
      • Parcel number: 1460891860900001022100
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other, See Remarks
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Orchard Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $686,700
      • Annual tax amount: $42,727
      • Date on market: 7/23/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 287 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $1,873,400

        $1.78M - $1.97M

        $4,724/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/26/2026Pending sale$1,999,999$198/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1624242 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Listed for sale$1,999,999$198/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1624242 Report a problem
        8/14/2025Listing removed$1,999,999$198/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1624242 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listed for sale$1,999,999+66.7%$198/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1624242 Report a problem
        7/1/2020Sold$1,200,000-23.8%$119/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1207922 Report a problem
        4/29/2020Pending sale$1,575,000$156/sqft
        Source: Thomas J. Johnson Realty, LLC #B1207922 Report a problem
        10/21/2019Price change$1,575,000-10%$156/sqft
        8/17/2019Price change$1,750,000-5.9%$173/sqft
        12/16/2018Listed for sale$1,859,000$184/sqft
        Source: Emprise Realty Group, LLC #B1164553 Report a problem
        11/1/2018Listing removed$1,859,000$184/sqft
        Source: Emprise Realty Group, LLC #B1104377 Report a problem
        3/16/2018Listed for sale$1,859,000$184/sqft
        2/8/2018Listing removed$1,859,000$184/sqft
        Source: Emprise Realty Group, LLC #B1067313 Report a problem
        8/7/2017Listed for sale$1,859,000$184/sqft
        6/9/2017Listing removed$1,859,000$184/sqft
        Source: Emprise Realty Group, LLC #B1016719 Report a problem
        12/12/2016Listed for sale$1,859,000-11.5%$184/sqft
        10/30/2016Listing removed$2,099,900$207/sqft
        Source: Thomas J. Johnson Realty, LLC #B498360 Report a problem
        4/29/2016Listed for sale$2,099,900-12.5%$207/sqft
        2/11/2016Listing removed$2,399,000$237/sqft
        Source: Thomas J. Johnson Realty, LLC #B482450 Report a problem
        8/10/2015Price change$2,399,000-2.1%$237/sqft
        3/10/2015Price change$2,449,900-5.7%$242/sqft
        Source: Thomas J. Johnson Realty, LLC #B458264 Report a problem
        8/6/2014Listed for sale$2,599,000$257/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $686,700
        2024-- $686,700
        2023-- $686,700
        2022-- $686,700
        2021-- $686,700
        2020-- $686,700
        2019-- $686,700
        2018-- $686,700
        2017$36,187 +168.8%$686,700
        2016$13,464 $686,700
        2015-- $686,700
        2014-- $686,700 +11.8%
        2013-- $614,400
        2012-- $614,400 +1.7%
        2011-- $604,000 +103%
        2010-- $297,500 +553.8%
        2009-- $45,500
        2008-- $45,500
        2007-- $45,500
        2006-- $45,500
        2005-- $45,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14127

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable