Stunning Lake View Home for Rent in St. Johns County!
We are excited to offer a newly constructed home, nestled on a serene lake. This stunning property is available for rent in desirable St. Johns County with easy access to top-rated schools.
TrailMark is a charming single-family community nestled in a prime location, offering the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle.
- Close proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options
- Easy access to I-95 for seamless commuting
- State-of-the-art medical facilities nearby
- Fitness enthusiasts will love the nearby gym options.
- Near to Historic Downtown of St.Augustine
Beaches and more.
This beautiful home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a stunning lake view. The perfect blend of comfort, style, and relaxation.
Primary Bedroom Retreat
- Located at the end of the home for maximum privacy
- Private bathroom with double vanity sinks, walk-in shower enclosure, and sunk-in tub
- Private water area with breathtaking views
- Two large walk-in closets
Additional Bedrooms
- Bedrooms #2, #3, and #4 share the second full bathroom
Gourmet Kitchen
- Equipped with all new stainless steel appliances
- Large and spacious breakfast nook
- Working area with abundance of cabinets
- Large pantry closet for all your storage needs
Open-Concept Living
- Combined kitchen and family room for one large living area
- Sliding glass doorway leading to the covered porch
Outdoor Oasis
- Enjoy breathtaking views of the lake, especially at sunrise and sunset
- Perfect spot to relax and unwind
Come and experience the ultimate in comfort and relaxation. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Tenant is responsible for Utilities.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,550/mo
Fees may apply
35 White Rabbit Run, Saint Augustine, FL 32092
4beds
2,124sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Cats OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Heat pump
What's special
Stunning lake viewCovered porchOpen-concept livingGourmet kitchenSunk-in tubOutdoor oasisAbundance of cabinets
- 36 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0290130020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,550+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,495$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Price change | $2,495-14%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Sold | $435,000-1%$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2023 | Price change | $439,485+1.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $431,485$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 32092