Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $300,000

    350 Major Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

    --beds
    0baths
    10Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced property
    Discover the potential of this unrestricted 10-acre property located at 350 Major Rd in Cleveland, Texas. This versatile property offers an excellent opportunity for country living, a family compound, investment potential, or future development. The fully fenced property features electricity already in place, two septic systems, city water access, a large powered shop building, additional barn area, and an older water well on-site. The previous homesite provides a great location for a new build, manufactured home, or multiple homesites.
    8 days
    |
    65
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brock Duncan TREC #0837173 318-599-9770,

    Ignite Real Estate Group

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 69668304MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: 10 Up to 15 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 40300

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Vital Flores Surv A-14
      Location
      • Region: Cleveland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $14,140
      • Annual tax amount: $2,135
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,127/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$300,000
        Source: HAR #69668304 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$131 +11.9%$10,123 +20%
        2024$117 +17.6%$8,436 +20%
        2023$99 -2.4%$7,030 +7.2%
        2022$102 -4.5%$6,560
        2021$107 -5.9%$6,560
        2020$113 $6,560 -19.6%
        2019-- $8,160 -7.5%
        2017-- $8,820
        2016-- $8,820
        2015-- $8,820
        2014-- $8,820
        2013-- $8,820
        2012-- $8,820
        2011-- $8,820
        2010-- $8,820
        2009-- $8,820
        2008-- $8,820
        2007-- $8,820

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77328

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable