Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Daily Realty Group LLC
    $1,849,999

    3500 Alaska Road, Brier, WA 98036

    5beds
    3,302sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $1,838,000 Zestimate®
    $560/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered patioThree additional bedroomsPropane bbq stubOpen-concept layout
    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 3,302 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. Nestled in a quiet community surrounded by mature trees, peaceful atmosphere while still being conveniently located. Enjoy the warmth and ease of a gas fireplace in the main living space and precision cooking with a luxury cooktop in the kitchen. The open-concept layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living area. A desirable main-floor bedroom suite with 3/4 bath provides flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or private home office. Upstairs, a spacious primary, complete with dual walk in closets and well appointed 5 piece en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms, full bath and a large open bonus room upstairs offer ample space for play, work, or relaxation. Step outside to enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and a fully fenced in backyard. An extension of your living space equipped with propane BBQ stub, ideal for year-round gatherings. With generous living areas, modern functionality, and inviting indoor-outdoor spaces, this home checks all the boxes.
    19 days
    |
    385
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mallory Gellner,

    Daily Realty Group LLC,

    Alanda Gellner,

    Daily Realty Group LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2512416MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Recirculation Pump, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, High Efficiency (Unspecified)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Water Heater: Electric/garage, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,302
      • Total interior livable area: 3,302 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Patio
      • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00374101300605
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane Tank

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement/Concrete, Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Brier
      • Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Alderwood Manor
      Location
      • Region: Brier

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $560/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $460,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,068
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,838,000

        $1.75M - $1.93M

        $5,047/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,849,999$560/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2512416 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,585 -1.6%$460,300 -1.4%
        2023$3,642 -1.8%$466,700 -17.2%
        2022$3,708 +30.1%$563,600 +60.3%
        2021$2,850 +18.8%$351,700 +18.2%
        2020$2,399 -6.5%$297,600 +5.4%
        2019$2,565 -20.6%$282,400 +26.9%
        2018$3,230 +51.7%$222,500 +30.7%
        2017$2,129 +52.3%$170,300 +22.6%
        2016$1,398 $138,900 +5%
        2015$1,398 $132,300
        2002-- --
        2001$1,019 $82,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $10,326/mo
        Principal & interest
        $9139
        Property taxes
        $1187
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98036

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable