Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,199,900

    35000 SE Colorado Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    4beds
    2,336sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $514/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Remodeled bathroomsMini-split systemsPatio accessTwo covered patios nearbyLaminate wood floorsCozy pellet stove
    Beautiful 10-acre fully fenced property with endless potential! Zoned RRFF5, it can be divided into two 5 acres parcels or used as a turnkey equestrian/hobby farm setup! The 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,336 sq ft of beautifully updated living space, featuring laminate wood floors, remodeled bathrooms, mini-split systems, and a spacious main-level primary suite with walk-in closet. The living room includes a cozy pellet stove and patio access, while the family room offers custom built-ins. Recent upgrades include new stair flooring (2023) and a fully remodeled upstairs bathroom with tile shower, tub, and new finishes throughout. Outdoor features are exceptional: a 36x36 covered lean-to ideal for RV or trailer parking, powered shed with dog run & storage, and a 4-stall barn with shavings bay, matted stalls, corner feeders, water system, and LED timed lighting. The 88x25 shop (64' enclosed) has 2 14-ft doors, 50 amp power, 2-30 amp plug-ins, concrete floors, air compressor, woodstove, and pull-through access. Additional shop/barns include a 30x60 structure w/220 power and hay loft, and a 23x23 barn with run-in shelter and capacity for four stalls. Property also included 6 pastures, and a 158x92 outdoor arena. One of the standout features of this property is the charming rustic cabin situated beside a serene natural pond, creating a private and peaceful retreat right on your land. The cabin is equipped with power and a hose bib, making it fully functional for a variety of uses—whether as a cozy getaway, a private bar area, or a quiet spot to relax and entertain guests. Imagine spending evenings on one of the two covered patios nearby, soaking in the calming sounds of nature, or enjoying fishing, or just unwinding in this idyllic setting. This cabin and pond combination enhances the lifestyle appeal, making the property truly unique and versatile. Keep the 10 acres or split into two! This is a rare opportunity! **Open house Saturday 5/16 1-3pm!**
    3 days
    |
    751
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay Taylor 503-515-9035,

    Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 158013642MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom, Bathtub With Shower, Double Closet, Sink, Vinyl Floor, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Dining room
      • Features: Exterior Entry, Patio, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Family room
      • Features: Builtin Features, Laminate Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garden Window, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring, Sink, Solid Surface Countertop
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Width: 10
      Living room
      • Features: Builtin Features, Exterior Entry, Fireplace, Pellet Stove, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring, Tile Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Heating
      • Mini Split, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Closet, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sink, Bathroom, Bathtub With Shower, Double Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Loft
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Dirt, Wood, Concrete
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Garden Window(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,336
      • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, RV Hookup, Yard, Exterior Entry
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Gated, Gentle Sloping, Level, Pasture, Trees, Acres 10 to 20
      Details
      • Additional structures: Arena, Corral, Gazebo, RVHookup, RVBoatStorage, SecondGarage, Workshop, StableRVBoatStorage, SecondGarageStorage, HayStorage, Storage, RVParking, WorkshopDirtFloor
      • Parcel number: 00670811
      • Zoning: RRFF5

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding, Pole, Wood Frame, Wood Siding, Cement Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $514/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $910,173
      • Annual tax amount: $5,185
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$1,199,900-4%$514/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #158013642 Report a problem
        1/4/2026Listing removed$1,250,000$535/sqft
        Source: REALSTACK #600254790 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000+25.6%$535/sqft
        Source: REALSTACK #600254790 Report a problem
        7/6/2021Sold$995,000$426/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21358289 Report a problem
        5/31/2021Pending sale$995,000$426/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21358289 Report a problem
        5/29/2021Price change$995,000+4.8%$426/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21358289 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Pending sale$949,000$406/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21358289 Report a problem
        3/1/2021Listed for sale$949,000$406/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21358289 Report a problem
        11/10/2020Listing removed$949,000$406/sqft
        Source: John L. Scott /PTL Metro #20209209 Report a problem
        8/28/2020Listed for sale$949,000+58.2%$406/sqft
        Source: John L. Scott /PTL Metro #20209209 Report a problem
        8/19/2010Listing removed$599,950$257/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10014777 Report a problem
        3/14/2010Listed for sale$599,950-24.5%$257/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10014777 Report a problem
        10/13/2008Listing removed$795,000$340/sqft
        Source: NCI #7093688 Report a problem
        2/1/2008Listed for sale$795,000$340/sqft
        Source: NCI #7093688 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,185 +4.9%$375,210 +3%
        2024$4,941 +2.6%$364,284 +3%
        2023$4,817 +2.7%$353,678 +3%
        2022$4,690 +3.7%$343,383 +3%
        2021$4,525 +2.7%$333,382 +3%
        2020$4,406 +0.4%$323,675 +3%
        2019$4,388 +2.8%$314,253 +3%
        2018$4,268 $305,100 +3%
        2017$4,268 +6%$296,216 +3%
        2016$4,025 $287,595 +3%
        2015$4,025 +2.9%$279,219 +3%
        2014$3,913 +7.2%$271,092 +3%
        2013$3,649 +1.9%$263,197 +3%
        2012$3,580 +1.4%$255,535 +3%
        2011$3,529 +2.9%$248,100 +3%
        2010$3,430 +2.8%$240,878 +3%
        2009$3,338 +26.6%$233,870 +3%
        2008$2,637 +1.3%$227,062 +3%
        2007$2,602 +5.1%$220,449 +3%
        2006$2,477 +2.5%$214,034 +3%
        2005$2,417 +1%$207,802 +3%
        2004$2,392 +2.7%$201,756 +3%
        2003$2,329 +8.3%$195,883 +3%
        2002$2,150 +2.5%$190,185 +3%
        2001$2,097 +5%$184,650 +3%
        2000$1,997 $179,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97055

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent