Don't Miss it! LIVE IN THE GALLERIA AREA IN THIS AMAZING CONDO. HIGH FLOOR UNIT FEATURES HARDWOOD TILE FLOORS, BALCONY AND A FANTASTIC VIEW, GOURMET KITCHEN W/BUILT-IN WINE RACK AND COOLER, MARBLE FLOORS IN BATHROOM, GARDEN TUB, AND DOUBLE SINK. LARGE WALK-IN-CLOSET. ACCESS TO SPARKLING POOL & SPA, BUSINESS CENTER, FITNESS CENTER, SAUNA, AND PARTY ROOM. SIDE BY SIDE REFRIGERATOR, WASHER & DRYER INCLUDED. PROPERTY HAS 24 HR CONCIERGE DESK AND VALET PARKING. Contact agent to schedule appointment.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/13)
$190,000
3505 Sage Rd Unit 2403, Houston, TX 77056
1beds
905sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$189,000 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$613/mo HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 92 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexandra Marquez TREC #0564969 832-928-1829,
Zarco Properties, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 63481930
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher
Features
- Balcony, Sauna
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 905
- Total interior livable area: 905 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Secured, Valet, Private Garage
Features
- Levels: 9 or More Story
- Exterior features: Balcony/Terrace, Exercise Room, Trash Chute, Storage Outside of Unit
- Spa features: Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 1222770000238
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Party Room
- Subdivision: The Mark Condo 01 Amd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- HOA fee: $613 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,633
- Annual tax amount: $4,407
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$189,000
$180,000 - $198,000
$1,805/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $190,000-4.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $199,000-3.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $206,000-4.2%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $215,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,575$2/sqft |
Source: Zarco Properties, LLC #90886695 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Price change | $1,575-1.6%$2/sqft |
| 7/3/2020 | Price change | $1,600-5.9%$2/sqft |
| 6/2/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,700+3%$2/sqft |
| 2/25/2018 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zarco Properties, LLC #98575563 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2018 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$2/sqft |
| 11/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
| 3/12/2016 | Listing removed | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zarco Properties, LLC #99891245 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 +1.6% | $210,633 |
| 2024 | $4,407 +9.7% | $210,633 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $4,018 -18.1% | $199,406 -10.5% |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $222,859 |
| 2021 | -- | $222,859 |
| 2020 | $5,347 -0.9% | $222,859 |
| 2019 | $5,397 -7.7% | $222,859 -3.7% |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $231,504 |
| 2017 | $5,849 -0.1% | $231,504 |
| 2016 | $5,854 +12.2% | $231,504 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $231,504 +14.1% |
| 2014 | $5,217 | $202,942 +20.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $168,373 +8.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $155,722 -11.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $176,823 |
| 2010 | -- | $176,823 |
| 2009 | -- | $176,823 -14.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $205,780 |
| 2007 | -- | $205,780 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Uptown