Owner financing possible 5.5% interest - A beautiful 3,153 sq ft 4 bed, 2 bath multi-level home nestled in a quiet neighborhood with two living rooms with fireplaces and a wet bar, a central kitchen and designated dining room. The 528 sq ft upstairs loft includes a bedroom, full bath with separate shower and large jetted tub and a covered sunroom with mountains views. The fully landscaped front yard and backyard garden with a raised garden beds, winding walking paths, fruit trees and grapevines, a newly installed (2024) Swim spa, two outdoor storage sheds, and a covered patio on a large 0.45-acre lot. This home would be perfect for entertaining or just enjoying the outdoors while only being minutes from Southern Blvd. and Pat D'Arco Highway.
For sale
Price cut: $44.5K (4/19)
$575,000
3507 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
4beds
3,153sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.45 Acres Lot
$554,100 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wet barCentral kitchenWinding walking pathsFully landscaped front yardTwo outdoor storage shedsFruit trees and grapevinesDesignated dining room
- 26 days |
- 549 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cassandra Spradley 719-252-0520,
Mossy Oak Prop. Enchanted Land 505-860-2061
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101970
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 300.22
- Dimensions: 17 x 17.66
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 183.57
- Dimensions: 12.66 x 14.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 335.73
- Dimensions: 21.66 x 15.5
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Beamed Ceilings, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Multiple Living Areas, Sunken Living Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,153
- Total interior livable area: 3,153 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Door-Multi, Finished Garage, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Garden, Landscaped, Sprinklers Partial, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1013068174514
- Zoning description: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom,Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Raised, Slab
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Net Meter
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $471,062
- Annual tax amount: $5,586
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$554,100
$526,000 - $582,000
$2,921/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $575,000-7.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $619,500+36.2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Pending sale | $455,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $455,000+2.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Price change | $449,999-2.2%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Price change | $459,999-3.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Price change | $474,999-5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,999$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 -0.2% | $157,021 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,422 +160.9% | $152,448 +156.4% |
| 2023 | $2,078 +2% | $59,458 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,037 +0.9% | $57,726 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,019 +3.1% | $56,045 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,958 +2.4% | $54,413 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,912 +9.6% | $52,828 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,744 -9.6% | $51,289 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $51,289 |
| 2016 | $1,929 +2.1% | $51,289 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $51,289 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $49,289 -68% |
| 2011 | -- | $153,867 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Panorama Heights