Brand new 8 stall barn just finished in 2026! Exceptional equestrian facility available for rent in Loxahatchee Groves with up to 13 stalls including 8 in the brand new barn. Each stall measures 12x12, and the new barn is fully equipped with its own tack room, feed room, and wash stalls. The property features a round pen, laser graded sand fully irrigated ring, five paddocks, and an all weather jumping field, providing everything needed. Well-maintained and thoughtfully designed, this private farm offers a peaceful setting just minutes from the horse show. Stalls may be rented together or individually. Stalls are $1,000 per month during season. $750 per stall per month annually or off season. Also a 3/2 apartment available for $4,950/ month during season or $3,000 per month annually.
House for rent
$750/mo
Fees may apply
3509 C Rd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
3beds
1,620sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
10 Parking spaces parking
Central
What's special
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Contact manager
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 41414317012320030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Loxahatchee
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $750-25% |
Source: BeachesMLS #B26023720 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11139109 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,000-99.9%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $1,000-79.8%$1/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11139109 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,950+560%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11139111 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10969941 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | $1,900,000+220.4%$1,173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $750 |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10969941 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Sold | $593,000-1.2%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,900$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,900+217.4%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2014 | Sold | $189,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Loxahatchee Groves