Skip main navigation
Active
  • $138,000

    3516 Turner Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    2beds
    1,007sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Remodeled kitchenNew deckUpdated carportFresh landscaping
    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This updated 2 bed, 2 bath home in Salem has been completely remodeled. Improvements include a new roof (2023), new electrical, plumbing, windows, insulation, framing, sheetrock, siding, trim, and updated carport. Features a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms with modern finishes, plus a spacious bonus room offering flexible living space, a new deck, and fresh landscaping.
    5 days
    |
    88
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaqueline Garcia info@mayrarocharealty.com,

    Rocha Realty LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 482444537MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,007
      • Total interior livable area: 1,007 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Spa features: Association
      • Park: L A K E S I D E V I L L A G E
      Lot
      • Features: SqFt 0K to 2999
      Details
      • Additional structures: ToolShed
      • Parcel number: 127282
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $1,150

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Laundry, Management, Party Room, Pool, Spa Hot Tub, Weight Room
      Location
      • Region: Salem

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,590
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Jaqueline Garcia

      Jaqueline Garcia

      (503) 470-6835

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$138,000+513.3%$137/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #482444537 Report a problem
        1/15/1983Sold$22,500$22/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- --
        2024-- --
        2023-- --
        2022-- --
        2021-- $12,980 -99.8%
        2020-- $6,699,090
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017$991 +95.1%--
        2016$508 +222.8%--
        2015$157 -22.3%--
        2014$202 -9.1%--
        2013$223 --
        2012$223 -4%--
        2011$232 -9.9%$12,860 -23.5%
        2010$257 -15.6%$16,810
        2009$305 -13.4%$16,810 -15.5%
        2008$352 $19,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Southeast Mill Creek

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Some Transit
        50 / 100
        Bikeable