Skip main navigation
Active
  • $439,000

    352 Harriman Point Road, Brooklin, ME 04616

    3beds
    1,670sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small pondWinding driveFilled with natural lightCharming cottage-style homeQuiet clearingBrick patioShed provides practical storage
    Tucked privately off Harriman Point Road, this charming cottage-style home sits on 5 peaceful acres in one of Brooklin's most lovely natural settings. A winding drive leads you into a quiet clearing where the home, brick patio, and small pond create a serene, atmosphere perfect for year-round living or summer retreat. Inside, the home offers an open-concept living room, kitchen, and dining area, filled with natural light and designed for easy gathering. The layout has a warm, cottage feel--comfortable, inviting, and connected to the surrounding landscape. Large windows frame views of the grounds, while the open space makes the home feel larger than its footprint. Step outside to enjoy the brick patio, ideal for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or evenings by the fire. The pond adds a touch of charm and wildlife interest, and the shed provides practical storage. With 5 acres of land, there is ample room for gardens, trails, or simply enjoying the privacy and quiet of this tucked-away location. A lovely Brooklin offering--private, peaceful, and full of classic Maine character--just minutes from the Harriman Point Preserve, the coastal village and 20 minutes from Blue Hill Center.
    12 hours
    |
    325
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Compass Point Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1663610MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,670
      • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 650
      • Finished area below ground: 1,020

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: BRONM008L061004
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Slab, Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,566
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,872/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$439,000$263/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1663610 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,447 +28.1%$198,200 +28%
        2023$1,130 +14%$154,800 +15.6%
        2022$991 -2.3%$133,900
        2021$1,014 +3.8%$133,900
        2020$977 +13.1%$133,900 +15.4%
        2019$864 +0.7%$116,000
        2018$858 +1.3%$116,000
        2017$847 +1.4%$116,000
        2016$835 $116,000
        2015$835 $116,000
        2014$835 +9%$116,000
        2013$766 $116,000 -0.1%
        2012$766 $116,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04616

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable