Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $248,000

    3520 Twin Church Rd, Timmonsville, SC 29161

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    3.35 Acres Lot
    $248,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful pond
    Rare opportunity to own a versatile property with acreage, guest house, and income potential! Situated on over 3 beautiful acres, this unique property offers space, flexibility, and possibilities that are hard to find. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, while a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest house provides the perfect setup for extended family, visitors, or potential rental income. A large wired workshop offers plenty of room for hobbies, storage, or small business use. The property also features a peaceful pond and open land ideal for enjoying the outdoors. With over three acres and 300 feet of road frontage, there is also future development potential, with the possibility of dividing the property and building two additional homes. Whether you're looking for multi-generational living, investment opportunities, or simply room to spread out, this property offers exceptional versatility. Properties with this much space, flexibility, and potential rarely come available, so schedule your private showing today and explore the possibilities!
    12 days
    |
    62
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven M Ateyeh 843-617-4663,

    Exp Realty Llc

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2600862MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Shower, Attic
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,520
      • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage, Other, Outdoor Space (Not Screened)
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 3.35 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0007804016

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $117,054
      • Annual tax amount: $2,253
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $248,000

        $236,000 - $260,000

        $1,248/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Contingent$248,000$163/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2600862 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$248,000$163/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,253 +4%$117,054
        2024$2,166 +16.5%$117,054 +33.1%
        2023$1,860 +693.5%$87,942
        2022$234 +119%$87,942
        2021$107 -4.3%$87,942
        2020$112 -1.4%$87,942
        2019$113 -19.9%$87,942
        2018$142 -13.7%$87,942 +2398.4%
        2017$164 -59.2%$3,520
        2016$402 +138.1%$3,520
        2015$169 +2.5%$3,520
        2014$165 -3.2%--
        2013$170 +1%$3,461
        2012$168 +1.1%--
        2011$166 -5.2%--
        2010$176 +36.6%--
        2009$128 --
        2004-- $59,272
        2003-- $59,272
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29161

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable