Currently an overnight rental-Contact Listing agent to set up showings. If I am unavailable please contact my assistant Krista Monday-Friday @ 865-384-0466 to set up showings *** As with all Real Estate transactions you should verify all information independently including HOA info. Buy Title insurance, have a survey, home inspection, square footage (provided by Seller) and all other needed inspections. 3 New HVAC units and 3 water heaters this year. Seller will be using Smoky Mountain Title located at 117 Joy Street Sevierville, TN 37862 865-908-9869.
Active
Price cut: $5K (10/8)
$990,000
3521 Sand Ridge Way, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
3beds
3,060sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2008
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$324/sqft
$160/mo HOA
What's special
- 49 days
- 103
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janet E. Ingram 888-519-5113,
eXp Realty 888-519-5113
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3548113
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,060
- Total interior livable area: 3,060 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,040
- Finished area below ground: 1,020
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
- Exterior features: Gas Grill
- Pool features: Association
Details
- Parcel number: 094KD00100063
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $480 quarterly
Location
- Region: Pigeon Forge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $324/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $575,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,787
- Date on market: 9/14/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2026 | Price change | $990,000-0.5%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $995,000+23.2%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2021 | Sold | $807,900-4.4%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Pending sale | $845,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $845,000+244.9%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2013 | Sold | $245,000$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2013 | Price change | $245,000-1.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Kimble Real Estate #185388 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Price change | $249,000+4.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Kimble Real Estate #185388 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $239,000$78/sqft |
Source: Kimble Real Estate #185388 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,787 | $230,160 |
| 2023 | $3,787 +60% | $230,160 +60% |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $143,850 |
| 2021 | -- | $143,850 +89.3% |
| 2020 | $1,565 +10.8% | $75,975 |
| 2019 | $1,413 -9.7% | $75,975 |
| 2018 | $1,565 +0% | $75,975 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $75,975 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $75,975 -3.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $78,975 +0% |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $78,966 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $78,966 |
| 2012 | $1,445 | $78,966 |
| 2011 | $1,445 | $78,966 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,966 -11.3% |
| 2009 | $1,482 | $89,022 |
| 2008 | $1,482 +14.3% | $89,022 +14.3% |
| 2007 | $1,297 +785.5% | $77,907 +679.1% |
| 2006 | $146 -17.9% | $10,000 |
| 2005 | $178 +33.3% | $10,000 +33.3% |
| 2004 | $134 +13.3% | $7,500 |
| 2002 | $118 | $7,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







