Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,200

    3526 W Seven Mile Rd, Caledonia, WI 53108

    3beds
    1baths
    1,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $328,200 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $1,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,200

    $312,000 - $345,000

    $1,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location just west of I-94 in Racine County. Just South of Milwaukee County Line. Lots of recent updates - New furnance, New Windows, New Electrical Service, New Flooring, New Paint, New Appliances, Basement warranty, too many to list. Neighborhood Description Great Location just west of I-94 in Racine County. Just south of Milwaukee County Line. An ideal location. Rural neighborhood, and very quiet. East lot line is bordered by a wooded lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 168042101061000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Caledonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2022Sold$266,000+6.4%$231/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1815962 Report a problem
    10/30/2022Contingent$249,900$217/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1815962 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$249,900+19%$217/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1815962 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2019Sold$210,000+18160.9%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2010Sold$1,150-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2010Sold$157,000+1.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2010Listed for sale$154,900-16.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2007Listing removed$185,000$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2007Listed for sale$185,000+30.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/15/2005Sold$142,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,453 +12.9%$269,200 +36.7%
    2023$2,172 -13.4%$196,900
    2022$2,507 -11.6%$196,900
    2021$2,837 $196,900
    2020-- $196,900 +47.3%
    2019$2,254 -3.1%$133,700
    2018$2,326 +5.8%$133,700
    2017$2,198 -3.5%$133,700
    2016$2,278 $133,700
    2015$2,278 +1.3%$133,700
    2014$2,249 -7.3%$133,700
    2013$2,425 +5%$133,700
    2012$2,309 +1.3%$133,700
    2011$2,279 -1%$133,700
    2010$2,303 +1.6%$133,700
    2009$2,266 -1.4%$133,700
    2008$2,299 -1.6%$133,700
    2007$2,337 +11.3%$133,700
    2006$2,100 +11.2%$133,700
    2005$1,889 +2.4%$133,700 +39.3%
    2004$1,845 +4.3%$96,000
    2003$1,770 +2.2%$96,000
    2002$1,731 +9.9%$96,000
    2001$1,575 -0.9%$96,000 +48.6%
    2000$1,589 $64,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53108