Skip main navigation
Sold for $785,000
  • $785,000

    3528 N VAL VISTA Road, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    3beds
    2,490sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $784,400 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $3,179 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $784,400

    $737,000 - $831,000

    $3,179/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,179/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom Santa Fe Style Home on a 1.25-acre horse property with no HOA! GREAT views of Superstition Mountain, 2,490 square feet living, 3 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath, 2-car-oversized garage. The home was built in 2019 on the western slope of the Superstition Mountain Range and has breathtaking, close-up views of Superstition Mountain and at an elevation of 1,985 feet you'll enjoy the incredible views of the valley's city lights along with Four Peaks and Goldfield Mountains. Home has all-natural stone floors. Lots of architectural features throughout interior and exterior of home including a huge master bedroom and a natural stoned round 2-person walk-through shower and garden tub feature. Owner owned 8kWh solar system. Built energy efficient including 2 X 6 walls. 10 foot ceilings throughout home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cameron Zatz-Krecker 480-751-7426,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tara Jones, BR586929000

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7007987MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
    Features
    • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,490
    • Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Over Height Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen Appliances
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10016020C
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
    • Roof: Foam
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Pvt Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Biking/Walking Path
    Location
    • Region: Apache Junction
    • Subdivision: S12 T1N R8E

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$785,000-1.9%$315/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7007987 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$800,000-5.9%$321/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7007987 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listing removed$850,000$341/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6932535 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$850,000-3.4%$341/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6932535 Report a problem
    10/12/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for sale$879,500-4.9%$353/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for sale$925,000+39.7%$371/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2021Sold$661,980$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6192129 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Pending sale$661,980$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6192129 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Price change$661,980+2%$266/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6192129 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Listed for sale$649,000+583.2%$261/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2018Sold$95,000+39.7%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2013Sold$68,000+183.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/1995Sold$24,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$4,135 +3.2%$70,755 +4.4%
    2025$4,005 +1.6%$67,746 +2.5%
    2024$3,940 +4.7%$66,117 +24%
    2023$3,763 -3.1%$53,322 -19.8%
    2022$3,882 +232.3%$66,492 +11.8%
    2021$1,168 +4.2%$59,451 +419.3%
    2020$1,121 +2.1%$11,448 -0.5%
    2019$1,098 +2.7%$11,503
    2018$1,069 +2.5%$11,503 +0.6%
    2017$1,043 $11,439
    2016-- --
    2014-- $6,416

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85119