Fabulous, elegant home close to the ocean in the highly desirable section of Osbornville. styled like a beachy country residence. boasts 3 beds and 1 full bath all updated. 3 large bedrooms and a fantastic full finished basement for relaxing and just fun! Backyard boasts a charming white picket fence all around and shed for outdoors bbqs and good times. come see this true gem today.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/8)
$535,000
353 Church Road, Brick, NJ 08723
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$536,400 Zestimate®
$412/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beachy country residence
- 38 days |
- 1,150 |
- 39 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leslie J Tucker 908-377-8088,
EXP Realty
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22609645
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, On Street, None
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Controlled Access
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 07006450100078
- Zoning description: Residential, Neighborhood
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $412/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,184
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator
- Exclusions: all personal belongings.
Estimated market value
$536,400
$510,000 - $563,000
$3,380/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+46.7%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2021 | Sold | $374,900$288/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $374,900+47.1%$288/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2005 | Sold | $254,900$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,414 +2.2% | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $6,279 +3% | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $6,099 +2.4% | $264,700 |
| 2019 | $5,956 +2.8% | $264,700 |
| 2018 | $5,794 +0.5% | $264,700 |
| 2017 | $5,765 +2.7% | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $5,614 +0.8% | $264,700 |
| 2015 | $5,569 +1.8% | $264,700 |
| 2014 | $5,471 +3.4% | $264,700 |
| 2013 | $5,294 | $264,700 +115% |
| 2007 | -- | $123,100 |
| 2006 | $3,546 | $123,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $123,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $123,100 +2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $120,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $120,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Osbornsville