Rare Multi-Home Mountain Compound Less Than 2 Miles from Downtown Blue Ridge! Exceptional opportunity to own a versatile 3 acre estate featuring THREE separate homes with mountain scenery, a gentle branch along the property, and endless possibilities for personal use or income production. Ideal as a family compound, multi-generational retreat, vacation rental portfolio, or long-term investment! 349 Sunrise Road offers a charming 2BR/1BA cabin featuring a beautiful stone fireplace, open living area, and an incredible outdoor entertainment pavilion complete with lounge seating, fireplace, and TV—perfect for gathering and entertaining. The main residence at 353 Sunrise Road blends mountain charm with modern comfort featuring 4BR/3BA, a gourmet kitchen, jetted tub, oversized walk-in closet, beautifully landscaped yard, and fire pit area for relaxing evenings under the stars. The lower level includes a private in-law suite with its own kitchen, creating excellent flexibility for guests or additional rental income. 307 Sunrise Road is an inviting tiny-home-style barn residence offering 2BR/1BA, an open floor plan, covered porch, private hot tub, and peaceful mountain setting ideal for enjoying the North Georgia lifestyle. With the ability to function as multiple short-term rentals, long-term rentals, guest homes, or one incredible private estate, this property offers unmatched flexibility and investment potential. Conveniently located near downtown Blue Ridge shopping, dining, wineries, hiking, fishing, and outdoor recreation while still offering privacy and the peaceful feeling of mountain living.
Active
$990,000
353 Sunrise Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
9beds
4,285sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2006
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful stone fireplaceInviting tiny-home-style barn residencePrivate hot tubOpen floor planBeautifully landscaped yardPeaceful mountain settingOversized walk-in closet
- 9 days |
- 728 |
- 57 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rita Davis 770-355-4208,
Mountain Sotheby's International Realty
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 430409
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Bonus Room, Great Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Mini-Split
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Mini-Split
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, Loft, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,285
- Total interior livable area: 4,285 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard, Fire Pit
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0053 01802
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Cottage,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Log, Wood Siding, Stone
- Roof: Shingle,Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $536,803
- Annual tax amount: $1,968
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $990,000-1%$231/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #430409 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | $999,900$233/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407982 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Price change | $999,900-20%$233/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407982 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $1,250,000-16.7%$292/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407982 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+234.1%$350/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407982 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Sold | $449,000-0.2%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listing removed | $449,850$105/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #8083168 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $449,850+233.2%$105/sqft |
Source: REMAX TOWN & CTRY-BLUE RIDGE #8083168 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2008 | Sold | $135,000+440%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2006 | Sold | $25,000$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,968 +13.5% | $214,721 +26.3% |
| 2023 | $1,734 -1.2% | $170,033 -1.2% |
| 2022 | $1,754 +53.4% | $172,051 +111% |
| 2021 | $1,143 +3.3% | $81,536 |
| 2020 | $1,107 +11.2% | $81,536 +15.7% |
| 2019 | $995 -7% | $70,478 -1.3% |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $71,430 -1% |
| 2017 | $1,070 +1.8% | $72,150 +13% |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $63,846 -1% |
| 2015 | $1,050 -5.3% | $64,478 -17% |
| 2014 | $1,109 -0.9% | $77,655 +23.7% |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $62,776 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Blue Ridge Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.5 mi
- 7/10Fannin County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.8 mi
- 5/10Fannin County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.5 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Georgia
- Fannin County
- Blue Ridge
- 30513
- 353 Sunrise Rd