Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $292,100

    3530 Bowen Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086

    3beds
    1baths
    1,163sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $292,100 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1163 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3530 Bowen Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086.
    151 days
    |
    27
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,163 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14528912701217

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1953

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lancaster

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $243,750

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $292,100

        $260,000 - $318,000

        $2,057/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/28/2009Sold$137,700$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $156,000
        2024-- $156,000
        2023-- $156,000
        2022-- $156,000
        2021-- $156,000
        2020-- $156,000 +24.8%
        2019-- $125,000
        2018-- $125,000
        2017$3,710 +77.9%$125,000
        2016$2,086 $125,000
        2015-- $125,000
        2014-- $125,000
        2013-- $125,000
        2012-- $125,000
        2011-- $125,000 +31.6%
        2010-- $95,000 +18.8%
        2009-- $80,000
        2008-- $80,000
        2007-- $80,000
        2006-- $80,000
        2005-- $80,000 +5%
        2004-- $76,200
        2003-- $76,200
        2002-- $76,200
        2001-- $76,200
        2000-- $76,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14086

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable