Welcome to this immaculately cared-for 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that exudes pride of ownership inside and out. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the meticulous upkeep and inviting curb appeal. Step inside to discover a spacious and flexible floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year-round with a screen-enclosed swimming pool, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends and family. Adjacent to the pool is a fully enclosed lanai, offering additional space to unwind. This home also features two versatile bonus areas, ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, craft studio, or guest space. With four well-appointed bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home provides the perfect balance of space, comfort.
For sale
Price cut: $6.1K (4/9)
$318,950
3544 SW 157th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
4beds
2,246sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
10,019 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully enclosed lanaiWell-appointed bedroomsVersatile bonus areasInviting curb appealScreen-enclosed swimming poolThoughtfully designed layout
- 300 days |
- 2,621 |
- 182 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lameen Schand 352-272-6304,
DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: G5099966
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x12
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bathroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x16
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,576
- Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 10,019 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 8005085004
- Zoning: RPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: MARION OAKS 05
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $281,153
- Annual tax amount: $4,414
- Date on market: 7/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 264 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,305/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $318,950-1.9%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $325,000-1.8%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $330,997$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Pending sale | $330,997$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Price change | $330,997-1.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $335,400-1.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,997$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Pending sale | $339,997$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,997+65.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Sold | $205,000-5%$91/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #OM526313 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Pending sale | $215,900$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty #526313 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2018 | Price change | $215,900-6.1%$96/sqft |
Source: Ocala #526313 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2017 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Ocala #526313 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $234,900-4.1%$105/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RL #G4848787 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Listing removed | $244,900$109/sqft |
Source: FUSILIER REALTY GROUP #O5341497 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2015 | Price change | $244,900-2%$109/sqft |
| 1/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $250,000+1036.4%$111/sqft |
Source: Fusilier Realty Group #O5341497 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2006 | Sold | $22,000+100%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2005 | Sold | $11,000+368.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2003 | Sold | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,415 +2.5% | $281,153 +34.8% |
| 2023 | $4,308 +19.5% | $208,636 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,605 +6.5% | $189,669 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,387 +1.6% | $172,426 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $3,335 +0.8% | $168,202 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $165,052 +64.1% |
| 2018 | $3,309 +779.3% | $100,605 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $376 +8.1% | $98,536 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $348 | $96,509 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $348 -1.4% | $95,838 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $353 | $95,077 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $353 | $93,672 -6.7% |
| 2012 | $353 +1.4% | $100,360 -24.6% |
| 2011 | $348 | $133,023 -9.4% |
| 2010 | $348 | $146,868 -17.2% |
| 2009 | $348 | $177,316 -21.5% |
| 2008 | $348 -31.9% | $225,950 +769% |
| 2007 | $511 +83.8% | $26,000 +160% |
| 2006 | $278 +181.6% | $10,000 +25% |
| 2005 | $99 | $8,000 +166.7% |
| 2004 | $99 -32% | $3,000 -25% |
| 2002 | $145 +6.2% | $4,000 -11.1% |
| 2001 | $137 | $4,500 |
| 2000 | $137 | $4,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34473