Skip main navigation
Active
  • $775,000

    35460 Lower Loop Rd, Pacific City, OR 97135

    3beds
    1,414sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $756,500 Zestimate®
    $548/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardSweeping ocean viewsEfficient designMid-century modern homeFrame the surrounding landscapeGenerous quarter-acre lot
    Situated in the hills of Pacific City Heights, this mid-century modern home captures the quiet drama of the Oregon coast with sweeping ocean views. Set on a generous quarter-acre lot, the property offers both space and privacy, with a fully fenced yard that's ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across 1,414 square feet, blending efficient design with the clean lines and character typical of mid-century architecture. Large windows invite in natural light and frame the surrounding landscape. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a coastal retreat, or an investment opportunity, this home offers a rare combination of style and setting in one of the Oregon coast's most sought-after communities.
    31 days
    |
    708
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacqueline L Voegeli 503-812-3050,

    Windermere West LLC, Pacific City

    Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 26-1017MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Wood, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Soaking Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Vinyl Frames, Blinds
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Interior Entry,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,414
      • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 964
      • Finished area below ground: 450

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • Has water view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4S1030AC8900
      • Zoning description: PCW-R1 Pacific City Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • T1-11 Type
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $548/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $677,010
      • Annual tax amount: $4,324
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $756,500

        $719,000 - $794,000

        $2,672/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$775,000+118.3%$548/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #465083156 Report a problem
        6/7/2017Sold$355,000$251/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #17542739 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,098 +0.7%$339,370 +3%
        2023$4,070 +3.7%$329,490 +3%
        2022$3,926 +2.4%$319,900 +3%
        2021$3,833 +2.5%$310,590 +3%
        2020$3,741 +2.3%$301,550 +3%
        2019$3,658 +9%$292,770 +3%
        2018$3,357 $284,250 +3%
        2017$3,357 +11.3%$275,980 +3%
        2016$3,016 $267,950 +3%
        2015$3,016 +2.3%$260,150 +3%
        2014$2,947 +2%$252,580 +3%
        2013$2,888 +17.2%$245,230 +3%
        2012$2,464 +1.9%$238,090 +3%
        2011$2,417 +1.7%$231,160 +3%
        2010$2,376 -0.2%$224,430 +3%
        2009$2,381 +1.8%$217,900 +3%
        2008$2,340 -1.6%$211,560 +3%
        2007$2,377 +25.4%$205,400 +3%
        2006$1,896 +1.2%$199,420 +3%
        2005$1,873 +9.4%$193,620 +3%
        2004$1,713 $187,990 +3%
        2003-- $182,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97135

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable