Skip main navigation
Sold for $54,000
  • $54,000

    3547 Reedy Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    2beds
    1,036sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $121,600 Zestimate®
    $52/sqft
    $1,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $121,600

    $88,000 - $157,000

    $1,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $251/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $251/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to an incredible investment opportunity nestled in the heart of Bristol, Virginia! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house offers 1036 square feet of potential and endless possibilities. Priced attractively at $50,000, this property presents a rare chance to enter the real estate market or expand your investment portfolio. Whether you're looking to renovate and flip for profit, transform it into a cozy rental property, or simply make it your own, the opportunities abound. Its prime location ensures convenience and accessibility to local amenities, schools, and transportation. This one won't last long! Don't miss out on the chance to seize this versatile investment opportunity in Bristol, VA. Schedule a viewing today and unlock the potential of this hidden gem! All information contained herein is gathered from tax records and homeowner and is subject to buyers and buyers agent verification.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Branch 423-956-4150,

    The Addington Agency Bristol

    Bought with:

    Donna Addington, 344579

    The Addington Agency Bristol

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9964110

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,036
    • Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Topography: Level, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 178 A 14a 025725
    • Zoning: .

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2024Sold$54,000+8%$52/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9964110 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Pending sale$50,000$48/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9964110 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$50,000+509.8%$48/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9964110 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Sold$8,200-68.3%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2019Listing removed$25,900$25/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    3/1/2019Price change$25,900-7.2%$25/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for sale$27,900+40.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listing removed$19,900$19/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    3/31/2018Price change$19,900-20.1%$19/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listed for sale$24,900-68.9%$24/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listing removed$80,000$77/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    9/9/2014Price change$80,000+105.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Vision Property Management Report a problem
    7/17/2014Price change$38,900-2.5%$38/sqft
    Source: AMERICAN REALTY & ASSOCIATES I #347429 Report a problem
    6/28/2014Price change$39,900-11.3%$39/sqft
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$45,000+181.3%$43/sqft
    3/25/2014Sold$16,000+60%$15/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #337655 Report a problem
    12/18/2013Price change$10,000-78.7%$10/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2013Price change$46,900-9.8%$45/sqft
    Source: DANIEL MUSICK REALTY #337655 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Price change$52,000-9.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Homepath #337655 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Price change$57,500-8%$56/sqft
    Source: DANIEL MUSICK REALTY #337655 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listed for sale$62,500+20.2%$60/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    7/16/2013Sold$51,993$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$305 $50,900
    2023$305 $50,900
    2022$305 $50,900
    2021$305 +2.1%$50,900
    2020$299 $50,900 +7.2%
    2019$299 $47,500
    2018$299 -25.8%$47,500
    2017$403 $47,500 -25.8%
    2016$403 $64,000
    2015$403 $64,000
    2014$403 $64,000
    2013-- $64,000
    2012-- $64,000
    2011-- $64,000
    2010-- $64,000
    2009-- $64,000 +3.4%
    2008-- $61,900
    2007-- $61,900
    2006-- $61,900
    2005$353 +9.9%$61,900 +15.7%
    2004$321 +5.3%$53,500
    2003$305 $53,500
    2002$305 -2.3%$53,500 +13.1%
    2001$312 $47,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24202