Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $408,000

    355 Kimberly Rd, Akron, OH 44313

    3beds
    3baths
    2,102sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $408,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,000

    $375,000 - $441,000

    $2,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Picture perfect Cape on beautifully landscaped lot.Brand new kitchen installed April 2011. New cabinets, counters, floors, gas stove&microwave! Large living room with fireplace. Dining room with french doors to spacious deck. Kitchen with eating area. Large bedrooms, newer bath on first floor. Wormy chestnut den or office with built - ins on first floor. Rec room in lower level with fireplace. New roof, insulation and glass block windows in 2008. Quality and charm throughout. Washer&dryer to stay.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6823217

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2011Sold$186,000-7%$88/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3080440 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Price change$199,900-9.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Akron/Fairlawn #3080440 Report a problem
    6/25/2010Price change$219,900-4.3%$105/sqft
    5/8/2010Price change$229,900-2.1%$109/sqft
    3/17/2010Price change$234,900-4.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #3080440 Report a problem
    10/31/2009Listed for sale$244,900-7.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #3080440 Report a problem
    9/29/2006Sold$265,000+72.1%$126/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1416693 Report a problem
    8/25/1995Sold$154,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,141 +20.6%$127,080
    2023$6,751 +9.9%$127,080 +40.3%
    2022$6,142 -0.1%$90,556
    2021$6,149 $90,556 +0.7%
    2020-- $89,884 +20.5%
    2019$5,514 +1.4%$74,620
    2018$5,440 +12.4%$74,620
    2017$4,840 $74,620 +15%
    2016$4,840 $64,910
    2015$4,840 +0.8%$64,910
    2014$4,801 -6%$64,910 -8.3%
    2013$5,107 +0.8%$70,780
    2012$5,069 +16.4%$70,780 +0%
    2011$4,353 -7.6%$70,777 -11.9%
    2010$4,709 $80,364
    2009-- $80,364 -9.4%
    2008$5,345 +27.5%$88,726 +22%
    2007$4,192 +0.9%$72,734
    2006$4,155 +19%$72,734
    2005$3,492 $72,734 +5%
    2004-- $69,273
    2003$3,354 -0.7%$69,273
    2002$3,377 +1%$69,273 +11.7%
    2001$3,344 +16.9%$62,034
    2000$2,862 $62,034

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairlawn Heights