Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    355 Sandleton Way, Evans, GA

    3beds
    1,729sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $347,600 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,600

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,781/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location Location! Charming little cottage in Riverwood Plantation located at end of street with buffer on 2 sides. Side load 2 car garage gives more privacy and great curb appeal. Short walk to Greenbrier Schools, Clubhouse & Community Pool. Best Amenities around, learn why so many people come to Riverwood to live! Remodeled with new LVP heart of pine flooring, new farmhouse style light fixtures, stainless steel appliances and landscaping in rear (sod, sprinklers). This 3 BDR, 2 BA split plan home has brand new GE french door refrigerator. This charmer has vaulted & raised ceilings make this home feel big! Owner's private suite off GR offers large bath with double vanities, garden tub & 4' shower, plus large walk-in closet. Bedroom 2 & 3 are both good size with double closet. Nice Laundry/ Mud room off garage & 3 other storage closets. Step outside and you will never won't to leave this private newly landscaped fenced backyard with shade too. This great family home also has wonderful investment opportunities. One of Sellers is a licensed realtor in the state of GA.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Rawls 706-294-9908,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Bought with:

    LHP And Company

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98177202MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Tray Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Description: 10 ' Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Great room
    • Description: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Heating
    • Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, See Remarks, Refrigerator, Range, Ice Maker, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Thermal Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,729
    • Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Parking Pad
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Central Living Area, Common Area
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Other
    • Exterior features: Thermal Doors, Other, See Remarks
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 93' x 147' x 46' x 134'
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Evans
    • Subdivision: Riverwood Plantation

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $725 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), See Remarks, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Sold$335,000$194/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98177202 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Pending sale$335,000$194/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #519957 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$335,000-4.3%$194/sqft
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$349,900+79.4%$202/sqft
    12/28/2006Sold$195,000+24.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98019911 Report a problem
    5/6/2003Sold$156,100$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,136 +1.9%$322,600 +6.8%
    2024$3,076 -0.8%$301,921 +1.1%
    2023$3,100 +17.3%$298,685 +20.1%
    2022$2,642 +8%$248,600 +13.2%
    2021$2,446 +6.5%$219,559 +165.1%
    2020$2,298 +3.3%$82,813 +3.6%
    2019$2,225 +5%$79,937 +5%
    2018$2,120 +1.6%$76,147 +2%
    2017$2,087 -2.8%$74,687 +6.6%
    2016$2,147 +10.2%$70,072 +4%
    2015$1,948 +2.7%$67,346 +0.2%
    2014$1,896 +9.7%$67,192 +2.7%
    2012$1,729 -5.3%$65,417 -3.4%
    2011$1,826 -7.1%$67,717 -7.9%
    2010$1,966 -1.5%$73,539 -0.6%
    2009$1,995 -1.2%$73,955 -1.2%
    2008$2,018 -2.3%$74,820 -2.3%
    2007$2,065 +35.9%$76,543 +15.1%
    2006$1,519 +8.8%$66,473 +7.5%
    2005$1,396 -9.8%$61,822 +7.1%
    2004$1,548 +11.7%$57,739 +4.7%
    2003$1,385 +603.6%$55,123 +603.6%
    2002$197 $7,834

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30809