Skip main navigation
Sold for $332,500
  • $332,500

    359 Sandleton Way, Evans, GA 30809

    3beds
    1,644sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $350,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,200

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,896/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted ranch home where rustic charm, industrial accents, and timeless elegance come together in perfect harmony. Designed with a split-bedroom floor plan, this home offers both comfort and privacy for all. From the moment you step into the foyer, you'll be greeted by extensive millwork that sets the tone for the thoughtful details found throughout. The formal dining room is ideal for hosting, featuring plantation shutters, a vaulted ceiling, and rich hardwood flooring. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home and an absolute showstopper--complete with a tongue-and-groove ceiling, subway tile backsplash, open shelving, recessed lighting, LED accent strips, a KitchenAid gas range with vent hood, double stainless steel sink, granite countertops, white cabinetry, and a raised bar that flows seamlessly into the breakfast room. The great room is filled with natural light from a wall of windows and features a cozy gas log fireplace, while the custom built-in bookcase creates a stunning focal point. The owner's suite offers a peaceful retreat with a tongue-and-groove trey ceiling, recessed lighting, a spacious walk-in closet, and an en suite bath complete with a garden tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide ample space for family or guests. The well-appointed laundry room includes cabinetry, countertop workspace, a built-in ironing board, and a drying line for added convenience. Step outside from the breakfast room to enjoy a covered porch and patio overlooking the backyard. A standout feature is the full She-shed with electricity and two attached covered deck areas--perfect for a workshop, hobby space, or playhouse. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage with epoxy-coated flooring and workbench, privacy fencing, and gutters. Located in the award-winning Columbia County School District, this home offers exceptional style, function, and location. This one is filled with character and upgrades--you truly have to see it to appreciate all it has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Farrah Barber 706-267-5760,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans,

    HOLLIMON/ BARBER TEAM,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Bought with:

    Farrah Barber, 245234

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98256354MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,644
    • Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 139 x 65 x 139
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 065105
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $856 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$332,500-5%$202/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98256354 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$350,000$213/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98256354 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$350,000$213/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #554638 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$350,000$213/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #554638 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$350,000+7.7%$213/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #554638 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Sold$325,000-7.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98168774 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Pending sale$349,900$213/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #507975 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listed for sale$349,900+68.2%$213/sqft
    6/17/2019Sold$208,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$208,000$127/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #440265 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Pending sale$208,000$127/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #440265 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for sale$208,000+26.4%$127/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -EVANS #440265 Report a problem
    7/15/2013Sold$164,500+17.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2002Sold$139,900$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,105 +49.8%$324,222 +7.5%
    2024$2,073 +22.6%$301,532 -0.9%
    2023$1,691 -35.9%$304,323 +22.5%
    2022$2,639 +10.6%$248,331 +16%
    2021$2,386 +5.6%$214,034 +162.9%
    2020$2,259 +3.2%$81,410 +3.5%
    2019$2,189 +5%$78,620 +5%
    2018$2,084 +1.6%$74,844 +1.9%
    2017$2,051 -2.8%$73,433 +6.5%
    2016$2,111 +10.2%$68,923 +3.9%
    2015$1,917 +3.1%$66,318 +0.8%
    2014$1,858 +12.9%$65,800 +2.4%
    2012$1,646 $64,262 -3.3%
    2011-- $66,451 -7.9%
    2010$1,879 -1.8%$72,190 -0.8%
    2009$1,913 +10.5%$72,802 -1.2%
    2008$1,731 +15.9%$73,688 +13.5%
    2007$1,493 +7.2%$64,929 +5.2%
    2006$1,392 +8.7%$61,748 +7.3%
    2005$1,281 +7.7%$57,541 +6.4%
    2004$1,189 +4.2%$54,074 -1.9%
    2003$1,141 +479.7%$55,106 +603.4%
    2002$197 $7,834

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30809