Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $141,500

    3554 Powers Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    3beds
    1baths
    1,195sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $141,500 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,500

    $127,000 - $154,000

    $1,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this stunning 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home. Located in 38128, this home features plenty of living space! Including a newly updated kitchen, large family room, hardwood floors, cute bath and a HUGE backyard! Call to book a tour of your new home today Call us today at (901) 334-1919 to schedule an appointment and visit our website at www.premierpropertymemphis.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,195 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08601500019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

• Type: Detached Single Family
    • ADDITIONAL BR/BATH INFO: All Bedrooms Down
    • DETACHED UNIT TYPE: General Residential
    • HEATING: Central
    • PARKING/STORAGE: Driveway/Pad
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • Apprx Heated SqFt Range: 1000-1199
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • MISC EXTERIOR: Other (See REMARKS)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/24/2019Sold$104,900$88/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10042438 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$795-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management Group Report a problem
    12/14/2018Listed for sale$104,900+128%$88/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Group, LLC #10042438 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Premier Property Management/ First Choice Report a problem
    8/3/2018Sold$46,000-8%$38/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10031769 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Pending sale$49,990$42/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10031769 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$49,990+2%$42/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10031769 Report a problem
    2/10/2018Listing removed$49,000$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2018Price change$49,000-10.9%$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listed for sale$55,000-34.5%$46/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2004Sold$84,000+23.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/1999Sold$68,200$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,625 +9.9%$30,825 +37.3%
    2024$1,478 +8.1%$22,450
    2023$1,368 $22,450
    2022-- $22,450
    2021-- $22,450 +46.7%
    2020$489 $15,300
    2019$489 -21.1%$15,300
    2018$620 -45.1%$15,300
    2017$1,129 +121.4%$15,300 +2%
    2016$510 +2.4%$15,000
    2014$498 $15,000
    2013-- $15,000 -4%
    2012-- $15,625
    2011-- $15,625
    2010-- $15,625
    2009-- $15,625 -22.5%
    2008-- $20,150
    2007-- $20,150
    2006-- $20,150
    2005-- $20,150 +15.3%
    2004-- $17,475
    2003-- $17,475
    2002-- $17,475
    2001-- $17,475 +10.3%
    2000-- $15,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh