Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    3568 Powers Rd, Memphis, TN 38128

    4beds
    2,874sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $347,400 Zestimate®
    $38/sqft
    $1,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,400

    $313,000 - $379,000

    $1,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is a fixer upper investor special. Being SOLD "AS-IS" where is, family is in process of removing items they want and are leaving the rest. Take a look and make an offer.

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10175476MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Width: 0
    Dining room
    • Width: 0
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Width: 0
    Den
    • Width: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Other (See Remarks), Living Room, Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, 1 Bath
    • Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 140
    • Features: Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 086015 00021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Broadmoor Park Blk C-1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $110K - $110K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2024Listing removed$247,995-4.6%$86/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10182138 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Listed for sale$259,900+136.3%$90/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10182138 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Sold$110,000+11.1%$38/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175476 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Pending sale$99,000$34/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175476 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for sale$99,000$34/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10175476 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,441 +9%$65,275 +36.2%
    2024$3,156 +8.1%$47,925
    2023$2,919 $47,925
    2022-- $47,925
    2021-- $47,925 +51.7%
    2020$1,010 $31,600
    2019$1,010 -21.1%$31,600
    2018$1,280 -45.1%$31,600
    2017$2,333 +129.4%$31,600 +5.7%
    2016$1,017 +3.6%$29,900
    2014$981 $29,900
    2013-- $29,900 -2.8%
    2012-- $30,775
    2011-- $30,775
    2010-- $30,775
    2009-- $30,775 -3.5%
    2008-- $31,900
    2007-- $31,900
    2006-- $31,900
    2005-- $31,900 +16.4%
    2004-- $27,400
    2003-- $27,400
    2002-- $27,400
    2001-- $27,400 +3.4%
    2000-- $26,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Raleigh